Reykjavík International 2008
Reykjavkík (ISL), 18. - 20.1.2008, Long Course (50m)
No. 1. Men, 50m Backstroke, Prelim, Open | | No. 2. Women, 50m Backstroke, Prelim, Open |
No. 3. Men, 50m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open | | No. 4. Women, 50m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open |
No. 5. Men, 400m Medley, Open | | No. 6. Women, 400m Medley, Open |
No. 7. Men, 50m Fly, Prelim, Open | | No. 8. Women, 50m Fly, Prelim, Open |
No. 9. Men, 50m Freestyle, Prelim, Open | | No. 10. Women, 50m Freestyle, Prelim, Open |
No. 3. Men, 50m Breaststroke, Swim Off Prelim, 15 years and older | | No. 11. Men, 1500m Freestyle, Open |
No. 10. Women, 50m Freestyle, Swim Off Prelim, 15 years and older | | No. 12. Women, 800m Freestyle, Open |
No. 13. Men, 400m Freestyle, Open | | No. 14. Women, 200m Medley, Prelim, Open |
No. 15. Men, 200m Backstroke, Prelim, Open | | No. 16. Women, 100m Backstroke, Prelim, Open |
No. 17. Men, 100m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open | | No. 18. Women, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open |
No. 19. Men, 200m Fly, Prelim, Open | | No. 20. Women, 100m Fly, Prelim, Open |
No. 21. Men, 100m Freestyle, Prelim, Open | | No. 22. Women, 200m Freestyle, Prelim, Open |
No. 1. Men, 50m Backstroke, Final, Open | | No. 4. Women, 50m Breaststroke, Final, Open |
No. 7. Men, 50m Fly, Final, Open | | No. 10. Women, 50m Freestyle, Final, Open |
No. 13. Men, 400m Freestyle, Fastest Heat, Open | | No. 14. Women, 200m Medley, Final, Open |
No. 15. Men, 200m Backstroke, Final, Open | | No. 16. Women, 100m Backstroke, Final, Open |
No. 17. Men, 100m Breaststroke, Final, Open | | No. 18. Women, 200m Breaststroke, Final, Open |
No. 19. Men, 200m Fly, Final, Open | | No. 20. Women, 100m Fly, Final, Open |
No. 21. Men, 100m Freestyle, Final, Open | | No. 22. Women, 200m Freestyle, Final, Open |
No. 23. Women, 400m Freestyle, Open | | No. 24. Men, 200m Medley, Prelim, Open |
No. 25. Women, 200m Backstroke, Prelim, Open | | No. 26. Men, 100m Backstroke, Prelim, Open |
No. 27. Women, 100m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open | | No. 28. Men, 200m Breaststroke, Prelim, Open |
No. 29. Women, 200m Fly, Prelim, Open | | No. 30. Men, 100m Fly, Prelim, Open |
No. 31. Women, 100m Freestyle, Prelim, Open | | No. 32. Men, 200m Freestyle, Prelim, Open |
No. 2. Women, 50m Backstroke, Final, Open | | No. 3. Men, 50m Breaststroke, Final, Open |
No. 8. Women, 50m Fly, Final, Open | | No. 9. Men, 50m Freestyle, Final, Open |
No. 23. Women, 400m Freestyle, Fastest Heat, Open | | No. 24. Men, 200m Medley, Final, Open |
No. 25. Women, 200m Backstroke, Final, Open | | No. 26. Men, 100m Backstroke, Final, Open |
No. 27. Women, 100m Breaststroke, Final, Open | | No. 28. Men, 200m Breaststroke, Final, Open |
No. 29. Women, 200m Fly, Final, Open | | No. 30. Men, 100m Fly, Final, Open |
No. 31. Women, 100m Freestyle, Final, Open | | No. 32. Men, 200m Freestyle, Final, Open |
FINA Point Scoring 2004
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1 Men, 50m Backstroke 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 16:30 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 27.47 Kim Torry Simmenes NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 32.84 449 A
2. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.11 400 A
3. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.55 385 A
4. Birgir Viktor Hannesson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 34.99 371 A
5. Ludwig Lord-Johansson 94 Södertälje 35.00 371 A
6. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 35.29 362 A
7. Bergþór Philipp Mahlmann 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 38.77 273 A
8. Ægir Benediktsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 39.79 252 A
9. Hafsteinn Davíðsson 94 Hamar 40.07 247 R
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1 Men, 50m Backstroke 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 16:30 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 27.47 Kim Torry Simmenes NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kim Torry Simmenes 82 Vestkants 27.86 735 A
2. Niklas Brix 85 Sunddeild KR 28.68 674 A
3. Davíð Hildibe Aðalsteinsson 90 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 29.21 638 A
4. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 29.74 604 A
5. Sindri Snævar Friðrikss. 88 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 30.50 560 A
6. Jón Símon Gíslason 87 Sundfélagið Ægir 30.56 557 A
7. Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 30.72 548 A
8. Bjarte Ravndal 91 Stavanger 30.80 544 A
9. Arnór Ingi Hansen 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 30.93 537 R
10. Sindri Sævarsson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 31.83 493 R
11. Aron Hugi Helgason 92 Sundfélag Akraness 31.96 487
12. Jón Þór Hallgrímsson 92 Sundfélag Akraness 32.02 484
13. Orri Freyr Guðmundsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 32.14 479
14. Elías Kjartan Bjarnason 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 32.93 445
15. Bjarni Ragnar Guðmundsson 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 32.97 443
16. Kristoffer Brekke 91 Vestkants 33.07 439
17. Hermann Bjarki Níelsson 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 33.36 428
18. Árni Stefán Haldorsen 89 Sunddeild KR 33.38 427
19. Dagur Páll Friðriksson 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 33.45 425
20. Hrafn Sigurðsson 93 Sunddeild KR 33.52 422
21. Ragnar Þór Þrastarson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 33.64 417
22. Kristján Jesús Potenciano 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 33.95 406
23. Siggi Dan Kristjánsson 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 33.96 406
24. Gjermund Fure Johansen 93 Vestkants 34.23 396
25. Ingi Rúnar Árnason 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 34.71 380
26. Heiðar Smári Olgeirsson 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 35.19 365
27. Kristinn Jaferian 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 35.45 357
28. Egill Valur Hafsteinsson 89 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 36.19 335
29. Alexander Árnason 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 36.35 331
30. Magnús Kár Óttarsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 37.35 305
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2 Women, 50m Backstroke 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 16:38 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 30.85 Anja Rikey Jakobsdóttir ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Lotte Thommesen 94 Poseidon 34.29 574 A
2. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 34.54 562 A
3. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 34.61 558 A
4. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 36.13 491 A
5. Ástrós Þóra Valsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 36.58 473 A
6. Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 37.03 456 A
7. Bjarndís Sjöfn Blandon 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 37.28 447 A
8. Martha Þorsteinsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 37.50 439 A
9. Salome Rós Guðmundsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 37.58 436 R
10. Kristín Björt Sævarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 37.61 435 R
11. Steinunn Traustadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 37.86 427
12. Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 38.01 422
13. Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Fjölnis 40.71 343
14. Ásdís Rún Bjarnadóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 42.04 312
15. Berglind María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 42.97 292
16. Una Rakel Hafliðadóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 44.92 255
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2 Women, 50m Backstroke 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 16:38 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 30.85 Anja Rikey Jakobsdóttir ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jóhanna Gerða Gústafsdóttir 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 32.45 677 A
2. Hrefna Hörn Leifsdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 33.28 628 A
3. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 33.30 627 A
4. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 33.56 612 A
5. Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 34.02 588 A
6. Ida Nordbø 89 Stavanger 34.18 580 A
7. Oda Marie Siljan 92 Poseidon 34.20 579 A
8. Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.26 576 A
9. Elfa Ingvadóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 34.63 557 R
10. Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 34.72 553 R
11. Diljá Heimisdóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 34.93 543
12. Berglind Friðriksdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.95 542
12. Ingibjörg Kristí Jónsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.95 542
14. Juni Rugland 93 Vestkants 35.50 517
15. Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 35.66 510
16. Elín Óla Klemenzdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 36.18 489
17. Birta Ósk Theódórsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 36.21 488
18. Steinunn María Daðadóttir 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 36.26 486
19. Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 36.47 477
20. Margrét Lilj Margeirsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 36.48 477
21. June Ramsvik 89 Vestkants 36.62 471
22. Sigrún Helga Davíðsdóttir 91 Sunddeild Breiðablik 37.06 455
23. María Ása Ásþórsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 37.09 454
24. Sara Gjelsvik 93 Vestkants 37.20 450
25. Marie Reinertsen 93 Vestkants 37.64 434
26. Inga Elín Cryer 93 Sundfélag Akraness 38.85 395
27. Ólöf Ósk Johnsen 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 39.07 388
28. Harpa Sævarsdóttir 89 Sunddeild Fjölnis 39.35 380
29. Aníta Björk Jóhannsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Vestri 39.36 380
30. Anna María Guðmundsdóttir 88 Sundfélagið Vestri 39.77 368
31. Júlía Runólfsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 41.41 326
32. Laufey Rún Þorsteinsdóttir 92 Hamar 41.53 323
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3 Men, 50m Breaststroke 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 16:46 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 28.90 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 34.83 493 A
2. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 35.20 477 A
3. Freysteinn Viðar Viðarsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 36.47 429 A
4. Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 37.97 380 A
5. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 38.54 364 A
6. Steinar Freyr Hafsteinsson 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 39.14 347 A
7. Einar Gunnlaugsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 40.53 313 A
8. Aron Örn Stefánsson 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 41.88 283 A
9. Sigurður Böðvarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 44.67 234 R
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3 Men, 50m Breaststroke 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 16:46 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 28.90 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Mladen Tepavcevic 76 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 29.53 809 A
2. Alexander Dale Oen 85 Vestkants 29.61 802 A
3. Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson 82 Sundfélagið Ægir 29.70 795 A
4. Carl-Mikael Loenn 80 SS04 30.82 711 A
5. Guðni Emilsson 89 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 31.63 658 A
6. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 31.94 639 A
7. Dánjal Martin Hofgaard 89 SuSvim 32.36 614 A
8. Joachim Jakobsen 91 Vestkants 33.09 575 ?
8. Sindri Snævar Friðrikss. 88 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 33.09 575 ?
10. Diederic Brummer 90 Hellas-Glana 33.27 565 R
11. Leifur Guðni Grétarsson 90 Sundfélag Akraness 33.49 554
12. Snævar Dagur Pétursson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.74 497
13. Orri Freyr Guðmundsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 35.46 467
14. Arnór Ingi Hansen 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 35.80 454
15. Eiríkur Þórir Baldursson 88 Sunddeild KR 36.04 445
16. Eyþór Ingi Júlíusson 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 37.21 404
17. Styrmir Már Ómarsson 91 Sunddeild Fjölnis 37.48 395
18. Alexander Árnason 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 40.06 324
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 4 Women, 50m Breaststroke 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 16:50 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 34.22 Rebecca Hills GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 37.04 590 A
2. Lilja Ingimarsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 37.05 589 A
3. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 40.24 460 A
4. Rósa Bestouh 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 41.57 417 A
5. Arna Björg Jónasardóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 41.89 408 A
6. Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 42.09 402 A
7. Helga Rut Steinsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 42.29 396 A
8. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 44.19 347 A
9. Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 46.49 298 R
10. Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 47.18 285 R
11. Gréta Stefánsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 49.44 248
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 4 Women, 50m Breaststroke 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 16:50 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 34.22 Rebecca Hills GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 33.83 774 A
2. Mari Ask Rasmussen 86 Stavanger 34.20 749 A
3. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 36.57 613 A
4. Stine Vindenes 93 Vestkants 36.77 603 A
5. Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 37.37 574 A
6. Malan Vitalis Bærendsen 91 SuSvim 38.67 518 A
7. Katharina Lamhauge 92 SuSvim 38.69 517 A
8. Line Møllerop 87 Vestkants 38.89 509 A
9. Charlotte Kausland 89 Vestkants 38.93 508 R
10. Sigurbjörg Kristjánsdóttir 89 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 38.98 506 R
11. Malin Dahle 93 Vestkants 39.96 470
12. Andrea Björg Jónsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 40.21 461
13. Aníta Björk Jóhannsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Vestri 40.24 460
14. Sigurbjörg Helga Ingadóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 41.02 434
15. Juni Rugland 93 Vestkants 41.33 424
16. Sara Gjelsvik 93 Vestkants 41.62 416
17. Lilja Björg Magnúsdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 42.24 398
18. Kristín Þóra Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 42.63 387
19. Anna Guðrún Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 43.54 363
20. Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 45.77 313
21. Anna María Guðmundsdóttir 88 Sundfélagið Vestri 47.80 274
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 5 Men, 400m Medley 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 16:58 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 4:44.38 Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson ISL Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Davy Verreussel 89 Hellas-Glana 4:36.70 757
1:02.33 2:14.43 3:32.18 4:36.70
2. Gunnar Ólafsson 92 Sunddeild KR 5:16.91 504
1:15.87 2:37.60 4:13.33 5:16.91
3. Jón Þór Hallgrímsson 92 Sundfélag Akraness 5:17.11 503
1:15.81 2:35.81 4:10.90 5:17.11
4. Konráð Hrafnkelsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 5:30.77 443
1:14.91 2:40.52 4:16.57 5:30.77
5. Ívar Þór Birgisson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 5:39.19 411
1:14.76 2:45.07 4:23.65 5:39.19
DSQ Alexander Broberg Skeltved 87 Vestkants
Turned on his stomich when going from back to breaststroke
1:03.70 2:23.45 3:44.00 4:52.05
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 6 Women, 400m Medley 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:04 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 5:04.02 Rebecca Cooke GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:31.15 578
1:19.56 2:43.57 4:19.28 5:31.15
2. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 5:42.52 522
1:20.34 2:48.71 4:26.89 5:42.52
3. Kristín Björt Sævarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 6:02.83 439
1:20.82 2:54.79 4:36.58 6:02.83
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 6 Women, 400m Medley 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:04 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 5:04.02 Rebecca Cooke GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Sara Nordenstam 83 Lambertseter 4:57.58 796
1:07.13 2:24.17 3:47.17 4:57.58
2. Jóna Helena Bjarnadóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 5:17.90 653
1:14.34 2:36.96 4:07.10 5:17.90
3. Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:25.33 609
1:13.21 2:36.72 4:12.32 5:25.33
4. Benedicte Kausland 92 Vestkants 5:30.12 583
1:19.00 2:45.65 4:14.17 5:30.12
5. Olga Sigurðardóttir 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:31.54 576
1:16.05 2:43.18 4:19.56 5:31.54
6. Andrea Haugstad 92 Vestkants 5:36.83 549
1:16.73 2:45.49 4:21.54 5:36.83
7. Karen Jóhannsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:44.42 514
1:19.61 2:46.98 4:28.52 5:44.42
8. Lea Hrund Guðjónsdóttir 92 Sundfélag Akraness 5:48.95 494
1:25.76 2:54.81 4:32.30 5:48.95
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 7 Men, 50m Fly 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:16 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 25.12 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 31.37 423 A
2. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 31.51 417 A
3. Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 35.34 296 A
4. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 35.74 286 A
5. Guðmundur Brynjar Júlíusson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 35.84 283 A
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 7 Men, 50m Fly 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:16 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 25.12 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hjörtur Már Reynisson 83 Sunddeild KR 25.53 784 A
2. Alexander Dale Oen 85 Vestkants 26.18 727 A
3. Niklas Brix 85 Sunddeild KR 26.55 697 A
4. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 26.71 685 A
5. Pål Gunnar Normann 81 Vestkants 26.81 677 A
6. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 27.07 658 A
7. Kim Torry Simmenes 82 Vestkants 27.10 655 A
8. Pál Joensen 90 SuSvim 27.53 625 ?
8. Davíð Hildibe Aðalsteinsson 90 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 27.53 625 ?
10. Ole Martin Ree 92 Stavanger 27.62 619 R
11. Arnór Ingi Hansen 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 27.79 608
12. Davy Verreussel 89 Hellas-Glana 27.89 601
13. Ragnar Björnsson 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 27.91 600
14. Tómas Leó Halldórsson 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 27.98 595
15. Árni Guðnason 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 28.15 585
16. Kristinn Ásgeir Gylfason 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 28.48 565
17. Orri Freyr Guðmundsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 28.83 544
18. Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 28.99 535
18. Baldur Snær Jónsson 86 Sundfélagið Ægir 28.99 535
20. Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson 89 Sundfélagið Ægir 29.27 520
21. Árni Stefán Haldorsen 89 Sunddeild KR 29.32 518
22. Gunnar Ólafsson 92 Sunddeild KR 29.61 502
23. Ólafur Páll Ólafsson 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 29.69 498
24. Elías Kjartan Bjarnason 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 29.72 497
25. Joachim Jakobsen 91 Vestkants 30.11 478
26. Tryggvi Gylfason 93 Sunddeild KR 30.19 474
27. Björgvin Rúnar Þórhallsson 89 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 30.32 468
28. Aron Hugi Helgason 92 Sundfélag Akraness 30.47 461
29. Kristján Jesús Potenciano 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 31.38 422
30. Kristoffer Brekke 91 Vestkants 31.87 403
31. Ragnar Þór Þrastarson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 32.81 369
32. Gjermund Fure Johansen 93 Vestkants 34.15 328
33. Rafn Þorsteinsson 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 34.56 316
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 8 Women, 50m Fly 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:24 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 26.72 Therese Alshammar ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 32.00 551 A
2. Lotte Thommesen 94 Poseidon 32.06 548 A
3. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 32.61 520 A
4. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 32.72 515 A
5. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 33.46 482 A
6. Bára Kristí Björgvinsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 36.49 371 A
7. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 36.68 366 A
8. Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 38.69 312 A
9. Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 40.21 278 R
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 8 Women, 50m Fly 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:24 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 26.72 Therese Alshammar ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Henriette Brekke 88 Vestkants 28.96 743 A
2. Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir 88 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 29.36 713 A
3. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 29.52 702 A
4. Karen Stødle 87 Stavanger 29.83 680 A
5. Eva Hannesdóttir 87 Sunddeild KR 30.19 656 A
6. Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 30.58 631 A
7. Shaila millum Garðarnar 84 SuSvim 30.65 627 A
7. Soffía Klemenzdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 30.65 627 A
9. Maren Johannesen 72 Vestkants 30.70 624 R
10. Ásbjörg Gústafsdóttir 86 Sundfélagið Ægir 30.84 615 R
11. Therese Sagstad 87 Vestkants 31.52 576
12. Stine Vindenes 93 Vestkants 31.98 552
13. Ingibjörg Gísladóttir 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 32.28 537
14. Ingibjörg Kristí Jónsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 32.45 528
15. Marta Rós Ormsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 32.48 527
16. Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 32.74 514
17. Ida Nordbø 89 Stavanger 32.76 513
18. Svandís Þóra Sæmundsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 32.77 513
19. Sif Pétursdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 32.87 508
20. Þorgerður Sveinbjarnardóttir 89 Sundfélagið Ægir 33.07 499
21. Kristín Þóra Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 33.38 485
22. Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 33.67 473
23. Marie Reinertsen 93 Vestkants 33.93 462
24. Rannveig Þó Unnsteinsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 34.00 459
25. Charlotte Kausland 89 Vestkants 34.16 453
26. Herdís Magnúsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Vestri 34.45 441
27. Guðrún Jóna Baldursdóttir 93 Sunddeild KR 34.59 436
28. Sigurbjörg Kristjánsdóttir 89 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.72 431
29. Inga Björg Jónasdóttir 91 Sunddeild KR 34.87 426
30. AnnMari Midjord 90 SuSvim 35.01 421
31. Sara Gjelsvik 93 Vestkants 35.72 396
32. Daniela Gjermundnes 91 Vestkants 35.92 389
33. Harpa Sævarsdóttir 89 Sunddeild Fjölnis 35.95 388
34. Ingibjörg Kristjánsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Vestri 36.56 369
35. Kristín Þóra Sigurðardóttir 93 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 37.22 350
36. Embla Ágústsdóttir 90 ÍFR 1:51.45 13
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 9 Men, 50m Freestyle 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:30 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 23.37 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 28.42 456 A
2. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 28.54 451 A
3. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 28.76 440 A
4. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 28.83 437 A
4. Freysteinn Viðar Viðarsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 28.83 437 A
6. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 29.11 425 A
7. Ludwig Lord-Johansson 94 Södertälje 29.60 404 A
8. Baldur Þór Finnsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 30.04 386 A
9. Birgir Viktor Hannesson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 30.19 381 R
10. Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 30.22 380 R
11. Friðberg Jensson 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 30.82 358
12. Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 31.05 350
13. Daniel Hannes Pálsson 95 Sunddeild Fjölnis 31.42 338
14. Predrag Milos 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 31.64 331
15. Steinar Freyr Hafsteinsson 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 32.18 314
16. Aron Örn Stefánsson 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 32.22 313
17. Einar Gunnlaugsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 33.27 284
18. Bergþór Philipp Mahlmann 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 33.35 282
18. Sigurður Böðvarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 33.35 282
20. Ægir Benediktsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 33.53 278
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 9 Men, 50m Freestyle 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:30 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 23.37 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Mathias Hageneier 80 SK Laxen 23.79 778 A
2. Árni Már Árnason 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 24.10 748 A
3. Mladen Tepavcevic 76 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 24.72 693 A
4. Alexander Dale Oen 85 Vestkants 24.81 686 A
5. Birkir Már Jónsson 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 24.89 679 A
6. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 24.95 674 A
7. Kim Torry Simmenes 82 Vestkants 25.14 659 A
7. Dánjal Martin Hofgaard 89 SuSvim 25.14 659 A
9. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 25.22 653 R
10. Sindri Snævar Friðrikss. 88 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 25.43 637 R
11. Baldur Snær Jónsson 86 Sundfélagið Ægir 25.58 626
12. Pål Gunnar Normann 81 Vestkants 25.63 622
13. Tómas Leó Halldórsson 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 25.87 605
14. Jón Símon Gíslason 87 Sundfélagið Ægir 25.90 603
15. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 26.16 585
16. Ragnar Björnsson 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 26.24 580
17. Bjarte Ravndal 91 Stavanger 26.27 578
18. Ole Martin Ree 92 Stavanger 26.31 575
19. Árni Guðnason 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 26.42 568
20. Guðni Emilsson 89 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 26.62 555
21. Joachim Jakobsen 91 Vestkants 26.93 536
22. Diederic Brummer 90 Hellas-Glana 27.35 512
23. Hjörtur Methusalemsson 91 Sunddeild KR 27.42 508
24. Orri Freyr Guðmundsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 27.46 506
25. Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson 89 Sundfélagið Ægir 27.65 496
26. Arnór Ingi Hansen 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 27.74 491
27. Dagur Páll Friðriksson 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 27.78 489
28. Snævar Dagur Pétursson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 27.84 485
29. Styrmir Már Ómarsson 91 Sunddeild Fjölnis 27.92 481
30. Sigurður Egill Sigurðsson 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 27.93 481
31. Jordi Meulenberg 77 Hellas-Glana 28.09 473
31. Konráð Hrafnkelsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 28.09 473
33. Egill Valur Hafsteinsson 89 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 28.13 471
34. Heiðar Smári Olgeirsson 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 28.17 469
35. Kristinn Jaferian 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 28.32 461
36. Bjarni Ragnar Guðmundsson 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 28.39 458
37. Björgvin Rúnar Þórhallsson 89 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 28.46 454
38. Ingi Rúnar Árnason 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 28.56 450
39. Strahinja Dujic 93 Sunddeild KR 28.77 440
40. Hrafn Sigurðsson 93 Sunddeild KR 28.89 434
41. Kristoffer Brekke 91 Vestkants 29.06 427
42. Kristján Jesús Potenciano 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 29.11 425
43. Magnús Kár Óttarsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 29.45 410
44. Brynjar Örn Þorbjörnsson 93 Sundfélagið Vestri 30.03 387
45. Gunnar Egill Benonysson 93 Sunddeild Breiðablik 30.21 380
46. Gjermund Fure Johansen 93 Vestkants 30.24 379
47. Eyþór Ingi Júlíusson 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 30.51 369
48. Rafn Þorsteinsson 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 31.58 333
49. Adrian Óskar Erwin 88 Sunddeild Fjölnis 31.72 328
50. Ómar Hólm Pálsson 91 Sundfélagið Vestri 32.00 320
DSQ Björgvin Guðmu Björgvinsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar
Þjófstart
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10 Women, 50m Freestyle 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:40 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 25.12 Therese Alshammar SWE Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 29.85 560 A
2. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 30.01 551 A
3. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 30.23 540 A
4. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 30.34 534 A
5. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 30.62 519 A
6. Lilja Ingimarsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 31.39 482 A
7. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 31.43 480 A
8. Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir 95 Sunddeild Breiðablik 31.48 478 A
9. Bryndís Arna Borgþórsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 31.88 460 R
10. Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 31.93 458 R
11. Marie Elise Eriksen 94 Vestkants 32.10 451
12. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 32.11 450
12. Kristín Hulda Þórhallsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 32.11 450
14. Guðný Erna Bjarnadóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 32.40 438
15. Bjarndís Sjöfn Blandon 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 32.63 429
16. Salome Rós Guðmundsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 33.39 400
17. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 34.22 372
18. Bára Kristí Björgvinsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.86 352
19. Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 35.01 347
20. Una Rakel Hafliðadóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 35.32 338
21. Helga Rut Steinsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 35.93 321
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10 Women, 50m Freestyle 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:40 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 25.12 Therese Alshammar SWE Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Henriette Brekke 88 Vestkants 26.73 780 A
2. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 28.01 678 A
3. Karen Stødle 87 Stavanger 28.13 670 A
4. Shaila millum Garðarnar 84 SuSvim 28.26 660 A
5. Mari Ask Rasmussen 86 Stavanger 28.50 644 A
6. Ingibjörg Kristí Jónsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 28.80 624 A
7. Line Møllerop 87 Vestkants 28.82 623 A
8. Maren Johannesen 72 Vestkants 29.05 608 ?
8. Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir 91 Sundfélag Akraness 29.05 608 ?
10. Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 29.23 597 R
11. Arna Margrét Ægisdóttir 93 Sunddeild KR 29.30 593
12. Marta Rós Ormsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 29.37 588
13. Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 29.48 582
13. Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 29.48 582
15. Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 29.50 581
16. Helga Valgerður Gunnarsdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 29.53 579
17. Jóhanna Gerða Gústafsdóttir 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 29.59 575
18. Hildur Erla Gísladóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 29.73 567
19. Juni Rugland 93 Vestkants 29.93 556
20. Berglind Friðriksdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 29.94 555
21. Oda Marie Siljan 92 Poseidon 30.00 552
22. Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 30.07 548
23. June Ramsvik 89 Vestkants 30.13 545
24. Stine Vindenes 93 Vestkants 30.15 544
25. Therese Sagstad 87 Vestkants 30.39 531
26. Sigrún Helga Davíðsdóttir 91 Sunddeild Breiðablik 30.58 521
27. Benedicte Kausland 92 Vestkants 30.67 517
28. Halla Einarsdóttir 91 Sunddeild KR 30.73 514
29. Sara Gjelsvik 93 Vestkants 30.96 502
30. Marie Reinertsen 93 Vestkants 30.98 501
31. Herdís Magnúsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Vestri 31.07 497
32. Sif Pétursdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 31.10 496
33. Jóhanna Hildur Hansen 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 31.20 491
34. Rannveig Þó Unnsteinsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 31.48 478
35. Malin Dahle 93 Vestkants 31.54 475
36. Karen Nanna Þorkelsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Óðinn 31.69 468
37. Birta Ósk Theódórsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 31.76 465
38. Sigurbjörg Helga Ingadóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 32.06 452
39. Ingibjörg Gísladóttir 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 32.08 451
40. Aníta Björk Jóhannsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Vestri 32.19 447
41. Andrea Björg Jónsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 32.26 444
42. Júlía Runólfsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 32.29 443
43. Lea Hrund Guðjónsdóttir 92 Sundfélag Akraness 32.34 441
44. Stefanía Júlíusdóttir 89 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 32.38 439
45. Karen Jóhannsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 32.46 436
46. Anna Guðrún Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 32.63 429
47. Charlotte Kausland 89 Vestkants 32.74 425
48. Þórun Björk Jónsdóttir 92 Sunddeild Breiðablik 32.80 422
49. Unnur Kjartansdóttir 90 Sunddeild KR 32.96 416
50. Áróra Björk Pétursdóttir 92 Sunddeild Breiðablik 33.22 407
51. Birta Stefánsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 33.25 405
52. María Ása Ásþórsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 33.61 393
53. Ólöf Ósk Johnsen 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 33.79 386
54. Lilja Björg Magnúsdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 33.86 384
55. Laufey Rún Þorsteinsdóttir 92 Hamar 34.11 376
56. Anna María Guðmundsdóttir 88 Sundfélagið Vestri 34.40 366
57. Daniela Gjermundnes 91 Vestkants 35.03 347
58. Þórdís Magnúsdóttir 91 Sundfélagið Vestri 36.01 319
DSQ Jóna Margrét Jónsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk
þjófstart
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3 Men, 50m Breaststroke 15 years and older
18.1.2008 Results Swim Off Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 28.90 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Sindri Snævar Friðrikss. 88 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 32.07 631
2. Joachim Jakobsen 91 Vestkants 32.97 581
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 11 Men, 1500m Freestyle 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 17:52 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 16:33.14 Pál Joensen FAR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Freysteinn Viðar Viðarsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 19:12.71 459
1:11.65 2:29.36 3:46.77 5:04.85 6:23.51 7:42.18 9:00.77 10:19.16
11:37.24 12:55.01 14:11.56 15:28.61 16:44.99 18:00.88 19:12.71
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 11 Men, 1500m Freestyle 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 17:52 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 16:33.14 Pál Joensen FAR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pál Joensen 90 SuSvim 16:05.02 781
1:00.62 2:05.38 3:09.73 4:14.47 5:19.93 6:25.02 7:29.96 8:34.89
9:40.00 10:44.42 11:49.49 12:54.62 13:59.04 15:03.42 16:05.02
2. Michel Heijnen 87 Hellas-Glana 17:15.39 633
1:01.34 2:07.47 3:16.17 4:24.80 5:34.49 6:44.41 7:55.14 9:05.49
10:16.38 11:27.41 12:38.46 13:48.89 14:59.06 16:07.10 17:15.39
3. Leifur Guðni Grétarsson 90 Sundfélag Akraness 17:45.54 581
1:07.77 2:20.98 3:34.07 4:47.04 5:59.24 7:10.84 8:22.12 9:33.13
10:44.34 11:55.24 13:06.32 14:16.95 15:26.98 16:36.37 17:45.54
4. Gunnar Örn Arnarson 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 17:47.79 577
1:07.71 2:20.50 3:33.25 4:46.16 5:57.71 7:09.60 8:21.72 9:33.09
10:44.61 11:55.50 13:06.60 14:17.59 15:27.99 16:38.44 17:47.79
5. Anton Sveinn McKee 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 17:59.85 558
1:08.26 2:20.85 3:33.66 4:46.43 5:59.66 7:11.42 8:23.57 9:36.14
10:48.35 11:59.97 13:12.07 14:23.91 15:36.39 16:48.70 17:59.85
6. Siggi Dan Kristjánsson 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 18:32.28 510
1:08.13 2:21.58 3:35.30 4:49.40 6:02.76 7:17.11 8:31.27 9:45.88
11:00.77 12:15.62 13:31.19 14:47.62 16:04.37 17:19.43 18:32.28
7. Ólafur Páll Ólafsson 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 18:47.23 490
1:06.90 2:20.70 3:33.88 4:49.29 6:05.48 7:21.80 8:38.13 9:54.66
11:11.18 12:27.35 13:43.92 15:00.17 16:16.33 17:32.21 18:47.23
8. Vilberg Andri Magnússon 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 18:53.69 482
1:11.12 2:28.58 3:43.85 5:00.35 6:16.31 7:32.81 8:49.24 10:06.19
11:22.18 12:37.47 13:53.18 15:08.87 16:24.42 17:39.82 18:53.69
9. Sindri Sævarsson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 19:09.89 462
1:11.11 2:29.04 3:46.07 5:03.99 6:22.30 7:39.27 8:57.46 10:15.16
11:32.93 12:50.90 14:07.75 15:23.80 16:40.45 17:56.25 19:09.89
10. Ívar Þór Birgisson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 19:37.40 430
1:11.47 2:29.27 3:47.33 5:06.02 6:25.10 7:44.70 9:04.35 10:24.15
11:45.01 13:04.19 14:23.43 15:42.55 17:01.26 18:20.16 19:37.40
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10 Women, 50m Freestyle 15 years and older
18.1.2008 Results Swim Off Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 25.12 Therese Alshammar SWE Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir 91 Sundfélag Akraness 28.43 649
2. Maren Johannesen 72 Vestkants 29.21 598
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 12 Women, 800m Freestyle 14 years and younger
18.1.2008 - 18:32 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 8:47.59 Rebecca Cooke GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 10:34.98 494
1:13.59 2:33.69 3:54.51 5:15.53 6:36.06 7:56.98 9:17.19 10:34.98
2. Ástrós Þóra Valsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 11:00.03 440
1:14.14 2:36.44 4:00.40 5:25.27 6:50.83 8:15.37 9:39.16 11:00.03
3. Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Fjölnis 11:17.59 406
1:19.77 2:47.75 4:14.59 5:40.41 7:05.43 8:30.39 9:55.29 11:17.59
4. Steinunn Traustadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 11:27.01 390
1:16.44 2:44.39 4:14.15 5:41.05 7:09.05 8:35.79 10:02.16 11:27.01
5. Arna Björg Jónasardóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 11:30.56 384
1:21.67 2:48.55 4:16.68 5:44.97 7:12.97 8:41.62 10:09.04 11:30.56
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 12 Women, 800m Freestyle 15 years and older
18.1.2008 - 18:32 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 8:47.59 Rebecca Cooke GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 9:25.18 700
1:08.89 2:21.05 3:33.02 4:44.69 5:54.30 7:04.71 8:15.77 9:25.18
2. Mona Simonsen 91 SuSvim 9:37.87 655
1:08.51 2:20.59 3:32.60 4:44.46 5:56.15 7:10.02 8:24.37 9:37.87
3. Inga Elín Cryer 93 Sundfélag Akraness 9:44.92 632
1:10.66 2:24.71 3:38.47 4:52.31 6:05.62 7:19.09 8:32.76 9:44.92
4. Andrea Haugstad 92 Vestkants 10:17.69 536
1:12.56 2:29.82 3:48.59 5:06.95 6:25.34 7:44.40 9:02.36 10:17.69
5. Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 10:18.77 533
1:13.79 2:32.86 3:52.03 5:11.00 6:28.99 7:47.45 9:04.83 10:18.77
6. Karen Nanna Þorkelsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Óðinn 10:25.36 517
1:14.17 2:33.34 3:52.86 5:11.91 6:30.32 7:48.99 9:07.95 10:25.36
7. Steinunn María Daðadóttir 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 10:38.03 487
1:13.42 2:32.94 3:54.12 5:14.79 6:36.66 7:58.17 9:18.50 10:38.03
8. Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 10:50.07 460
1:15.82 2:38.39 4:02.32 5:26.77 6:48.54 8:11.42 9:32.32 10:50.07
9. Ingibjörg Kristjánsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Vestri 10:54.91 450
1:15.13 2:38.83 4:03.19 5:26.62 6:49.42 8:12.55 9:35.18 10:54.91
10. Birta Stefánsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 11:12.56 415
1:16.97 2:41.36 4:08.13 5:35.74 7:00.53 8:26.07 9:51.12 11:12.56
11. Ragnheiður Guðbrandsdóttir 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 12:31.74 298
1:27.04 3:01.68 4:37.30 6:12.95 7:47.47 9:24.22 10:59.86 12:31.74
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 13 Men, 400m Freestyle 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 9:16 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 4:10.76 Pál Joensen FAR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:58.00 426
1:10.63 2:28.41 3:45.40 4:58.00
2. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:58.58 424
1:09.28 2:26.07 3:44.35 4:58.58
3. Daniel Hannes Pálsson 95 Sunddeild Fjölnis 5:10.96 375
1:14.22 2:34.14 3:54.04 5:10.96
4. Baldur Þór Finnsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:13.52 366
1:13.33 2:34.04 3:55.32 5:13.52
5. Stefán Orri Ragnarsson 94 Afturelding 5:15.61 359
1:13.53 2:34.13 3:56.09 5:15.61
6. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:20.47 343
1:15.22 2:36.88 4:00.11 5:20.47
7. Guðmundur Brynjar Júlíusson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:22.34 337
1:14.72 2:38.44 4:01.95 5:22.34
8. Sigurður Böðvarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:40.19 287
1:17.35 2:45.14 4:13.67 5:40.19
9. Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:41.37 284
1:18.78 2:46.40 4:15.38 5:41.37
10. Sævar Berg Sigurðsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 6:33.68 185
1:29.50 3:11.16 4:53.24 6:33.68
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 13 Men, 400m Freestyle Open
19.1.2008 - 9:16 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 4:10.76 Pál Joensen FAR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pál Joensen 90 SuSvim 4:08.33 737
58.89 2:02.16 3:05.67 4:08.33
2. Michel Heijnen 87 Hellas-Glana 4:21.18 633
1:00.36 2:07.43 3:13.84 4:21.18
3. Gunnar Ólafsson 92 Sunddeild KR 4:25.55 603
1:04.56 2:13.01 3:19.83 4:25.55
4. Leifur Guðni Grétarsson 90 Sundfélag Akraness 4:31.31 565
1:03.63 2:12.61 3:22.03 4:31.31
5. Sigurður Örn Ragnarsson 91 Afturelding 4:31.51 564
1:05.00 2:13.68 3:23.55 4:31.51
6. Ragnar Björnsson 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 4:34.37 546
1:04.40 2:14.32 3:25.20 4:34.37
7. Anton Sveinn McKee 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:39.45 517
1:07.12 2:18.11 3:29.46 4:39.45
8. Jóhann Tryggvi Unnsteinsson 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 4:46.47 480
1:05.80 2:17.66 3:31.97 4:46.47
9. Orri Freyr Guðmundsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:48.44 470
1:06.33 2:20.21 3:35.17 4:48.44
10. Sigurður Egill Sigurðsson 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:49.27 466
1:07.54 2:20.70 3:35.56 4:49.27
11. Ólafur Páll Ólafsson 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 4:49.70 464
1:08.54 2:22.69 3:36.63 4:49.70
12. Magnús Kár Óttarsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:53.39 447
1:07.67 2:22.27 3:38.75 4:53.39
13. Jordi Meulenberg 77 Hellas-Glana 4:55.16 439
1:06.44 2:20.96 3:37.19 4:55.16
14. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:58.00 426
1:10.63 2:28.41 3:45.40 4:58.00
15. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:58.58 424
1:09.28 2:26.07 3:44.35 4:58.58
16. Ívar Þór Birgisson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 5:00.52 416
1:08.31 2:24.65 3:43.86 5:00.52
17. Styrmir Már Ómarsson 91 Sunddeild Fjölnis 5:03.17 405
1:08.39 2:25.59 3:44.86 5:03.17
18. Brynjar Örn Þorbjörnsson 93 Sundfélagið Vestri 5:08.46 384
1:07.78 2:27.04 3:49.13 5:08.46
19. Daniel Hannes Pálsson 95 Sunddeild Fjölnis 5:10.96 375
1:14.22 2:34.14 3:54.04 5:10.96
20. Baldur Þór Finnsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:13.52 366
1:13.33 2:34.04 3:55.32 5:13.52
21. Stefán Orri Ragnarsson 94 Afturelding 5:15.61 359
1:13.53 2:34.13 3:56.09 5:15.61
22. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:20.47 343
1:15.22 2:36.88 4:00.11 5:20.47
23. Guðmundur Brynjar Júlíusson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:22.34 337
1:14.72 2:38.44 4:01.95 5:22.34
24. Gunnar Egill Benonysson 93 Sunddeild Breiðablik 5:28.90 317
1:12.20 2:38.55 4:03.30 5:28.90
25. Sigurður Böðvarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:40.19 287
1:17.35 2:45.14 4:13.67 5:40.19
26. Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:41.37 284
1:18.78 2:46.40 4:15.38 5:41.37
27. Sævar Berg Sigurðsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 6:33.68 185
1:29.50 3:11.16 4:53.24 6:33.68
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 14 Women, 200m Medley 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 9:32 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:21.53 Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir ISL Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:36.94 587 A
34.17 1:15.05 2:02.06 2:36.94
2. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 2:44.87 507
36.35 1:19.69 2:08.67 2:44.87
3. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 2:46.34 493
33.59 1:18.37 2:08.64 2:46.34
4. Kristín Björt Sævarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:47.53 483
36.30 1:19.58 2:09.51 2:47.53
5. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 2:49.90 463
35.16 1:17.45 2:10.84 2:49.90
6. Marie Elise Eriksen 94 Vestkants 2:51.45 451
37.87 1:22.71 2:12.61 2:51.45
7. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 2:58.61 399
38.01 1:28.76 2:16.49 2:58.61
8. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 2:59.63 392
38.84 1:26.34 2:19.62 2:59.63
9. Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir 95 Sunddeild Breiðablik 3:03.11 370
39.33 1:28.24 2:22.44 3:03.11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 14 Women, 200m Medley Open
19.1.2008 - 9:32 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:21.53 Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir ISL Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir 88 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:24.32 755 A
29.92 1:08.71 1:50.88 2:24.32
2. Sara Nordenstam 83 Lambertseter 2:30.63 664 A
32.33 1:12.80 1:55.77 2:30.63
3. Karen Stødle 87 Stavanger 2:31.46 654 A
31.22 1:10.65 1:55.50 2:31.46
4. Charlotte Johansen 88 Sunddeild KR 2:33.73 625 A
32.89 1:12.81 1:58.69 2:33.73
5. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:34.72 613 A
31.80 1:12.39 1:57.39 2:34.72
6. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:36.94 587 A
34.17 1:15.05 2:02.06 2:36.94
7. Benedicte Kausland 92 Vestkants 2:37.97 576 A
35.88 1:17.24 2:01.58 2:37.97
8. Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir 91 Sundfélag Akraness 2:38.98 565 A
33.54 1:16.63 2:02.16 2:38.98
9. Olga Sigurðardóttir 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:39.63 558 R
34.28 1:16.94 2:04.14 2:39.63
10. Eva Hannesdóttir 87 Sunddeild KR 2:40.98 544 R
33.04 1:17.44 2:06.15 2:40.98
11. Stine Vindenes 93 Vestkants 2:41.30 541
33.78 1:15.79 2:04.39 2:41.30
12. Hrefna Hörn Leifsdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 2:41.31 541
35.26 1:16.93 2:06.07 2:41.31
13. Andrea Haugstad 92 Vestkants 2:44.49 510
35.74 1:19.39 2:07.68 2:44.49
14. Helga Valgerður Gunnarsdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 2:44.56 510
35.60 1:18.06 2:08.81 2:44.56
15. Charlotte Kausland 89 Vestkants 2:44.62 509
34.80 1:19.56 2:05.83 2:44.62
16. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 2:44.87 507
36.35 1:19.69 2:08.67 2:44.87
17. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 2:46.34 493
33.59 1:18.37 2:08.64 2:46.34
18. Lea Hrund Guðjónsdóttir 92 Sundfélag Akraness 2:46.65 491
39.07 1:23.34 2:10.30 2:46.65
19. Karen Jóhannsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:47.36 484
36.41 1:19.68 2:10.45 2:47.36
20. Kristín Björt Sævarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:47.53 483
36.30 1:19.58 2:09.51 2:47.53
21. Kristín Þóra Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:48.15 478
35.79 1:22.32 2:11.07 2:48.15
22. Therese Sagstad 87 Vestkants 2:48.65 473
34.55 1:18.72 2:09.54 2:48.65
23. Guðrún Jóna Baldursdóttir 93 Sunddeild KR 2:49.52 466
37.26 1:20.13 2:11.27 2:49.52
24. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 2:49.90 463
35.16 1:17.45 2:10.84 2:49.90
25. Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 2:50.30 460
38.33 1:22.85 2:13.88 2:50.30
26. María Ása Ásþórsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:51.38 451
41.58 1:24.10 2:11.71 2:51.38
27. Marie Elise Eriksen 94 Vestkants 2:51.45 451
37.87 1:22.71 2:12.61 2:51.45
28. Herdís Magnúsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Vestri 2:51.93 447
36.59 1:21.76 2:12.26 2:51.93
29. Malin Dahle 93 Vestkants 2:53.62 434
37.22 1:24.10 2:12.46 2:53.62
30. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 2:58.61 399
38.01 1:28.76 2:16.49 2:58.61
31. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 2:59.63 392
38.84 1:26.34 2:19.62 2:59.63
32. Birta Stefánsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 3:01.77 378
40.65 1:30.96 2:24.16 3:01.77
33. Júlía Runólfsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:02.75 372
41.52 1:28.63 2:23.06 3:02.75
34. Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir 95 Sunddeild Breiðablik 3:03.11 370
39.33 1:28.24 2:22.44 3:03.11
35. Anna Guðrún Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:04.30 363
47.07 1:33.42 2:25.93 3:04.30
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 15 Men, 200m Backstroke 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 9:50 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:14.16 Kim Torry Simmenes NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Birgir Viktor Hannesson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:39.69 390
37.25 1:17.72 1:58.99 2:39.69
2. Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:48.38 333
39.20 1:21.89 2:06.15 2:48.38
3. Bergþór Philipp Mahlmann 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:58.99 277
41.02 1:26.24 2:13.48 2:58.99
4. Ægir Benediktsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:07.15 242
41.71 1:28.70 2:19.17 3:07.15
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 15 Men, 200m Backstroke Open
19.1.2008 - 9:50 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:14.16 Kim Torry Simmenes NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Davy Verreussel 89 Hellas-Glana 2:16.85 620 A
31.42 1:06.24 1:42.14 2:16.85
2. Kim Torry Simmenes 82 Vestkants 2:17.00 618 A
31.11 1:06.14 1:42.41 2:17.00
3. Michel Heijnen 87 Hellas-Glana 2:20.70 570 A
33.49 1:09.42 1:45.51 2:20.70
4. Jón Þór Hallgrímsson 92 Sundfélag Akraness 2:21.41 562 A
33.16 1:08.76 1:45.61 2:21.41
5. Davíð Hildibe Aðalsteinsson 90 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:21.52 561 A
32.60 1:09.35 1:46.85 2:21.52
6. Bjarte Ravndal 91 Stavanger 2:23.27 540 A
32.83 1:08.89 1:46.80 2:23.27
7. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 2:24.57 526 A
32.83 1:09.56 1:47.29 2:24.57
8. Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:25.08 520 A
34.80 1:12.10 1:49.54 2:25.08
9. Sindri Sævarsson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:26.19 509 R
34.04 1:11.19 1:49.92 2:26.19
10. Jón Símon Gíslason 87 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:27.79 492 R
33.76 1:10.38 1:48.89 2:27.79
11. Aron Hugi Helgason 92 Sundfélag Akraness 2:28.77 483
34.68 1:12.16 1:50.73 2:28.77
12. Hermann Bjarki Níelsson 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:30.27 468
35.76 1:13.83 1:52.50 2:30.27
13. Hrafn Sigurðsson 93 Sunddeild KR 2:34.28 433
36.69 1:15.27 1:55.12 2:34.28
14. Konráð Hrafnkelsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:38.39 400
36.93 1:17.33 1:58.73 2:38.39
15. Birgir Viktor Hannesson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:39.69 390
37.25 1:17.72 1:58.99 2:39.69
16. Gjermund Fure Johansen 93 Vestkants 2:39.91 389
36.79 1:16.78 1:58.65 2:39.91
17. Alexander Jóhannesson 92 Sunddeild KR 2:39.98 388
37.61 1:18.91 2:00.15 2:39.98
18. Kristján Jesús Potenciano 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:40.55 384
37.15 1:17.01 1:58.85 2:40.55
19. Ingi Rúnar Árnason 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:40.75 383
36.97 1:17.82 1:59.73 2:40.75
20. Vilberg Andri Magnússon 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:42.86 368
37.70 1:18.84 2:01.50 2:42.86
21. Ragnar Þór Þrastarson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:43.96 360
37.87 1:19.34 2:02.26 2:43.96
22. Kristinn Jaferian 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:44.54 357
38.09 1:20.16 2:03.20 2:44.54
23. Dagur Páll Friðriksson 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:46.94 342
36.24 1:17.00 2:01.30 2:46.94
24. Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:48.38 333
39.20 1:21.89 2:06.15 2:48.38
25. Hafliði Arnar Bjarnason 93 Sunddeild Breiðablik 2:55.34 295
39.92 1:24.24 2:09.72 2:55.34
26. Bergþór Philipp Mahlmann 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:58.99 277
41.02 1:26.24 2:13.48 2:58.99
27. Ægir Benediktsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:07.15 242
41.71 1:28.70 2:19.17 3:07.15
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 16 Women, 100m Backstroke 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:04 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:02.88 Therese Alshammar SWE Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:12.92 565 A
36.49 1:12.92
2. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 1:16.74 485 A
37.59 1:16.74
3. Lotte Thommesen 94 Poseidon 1:17.33 474 A
37.55 1:17.33
4. Martha Þorsteinsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:19.64 434 A
39.06 1:19.64
5. Salome Rós Guðmundsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:20.14 426 A
38.78 1:20.14
6. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 1:20.29 423 A
38.31 1:20.29
7. Ástrós Þóra Valsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:20.50 420 A
38.96 1:20.50
8. Steinunn Traustadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:21.23 409 A
39.36 1:21.23
9. Bjarndís Sjöfn Blandon 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:21.61 403 R
39.02 1:21.61
10. Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:24.24 367 R
41.07 1:24.24
11. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 1:24.82 359
42.03 1:24.82
12. Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Fjölnis 1:28.73 314
42.70 1:28.73
13. Elísabet Rut Arnlaugsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:31.28 288
43.78 1:31.28
14. Berglind María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:31.30 288
44.49 1:31.30
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 16 Women, 100m Backstroke 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 10:04 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:02.88 Therese Alshammar SWE Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jóhanna Gerða Gústafsdóttir 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:08.98 668 A
33.92 1:08.98
2. Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:13.53 551 A
35.53 1:13.53
3. Oda Marie Siljan 92 Poseidon 1:14.34 533 A
35.97 1:14.34
4. Elfa Ingvadóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:14.54 529 A
36.34 1:14.54
5. Ida Nordbø 89 Stavanger 1:15.22 515 A
35.17 1:15.22
6. Margrét Lilj Margeirsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:15.88 502 A
37.48 1:15.88
7. Berglind Friðriksdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:15.89 501 A
36.14 1:15.89
8. Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:16.64 487 A
37.16 1:16.64
9. Birta Ósk Theódórsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:17.12 478 R
37.76 1:17.12
10. Helga Valgerður Gunnarsdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 1:17.18 477 R
37.85 1:17.18
11. Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:18.88 447
38.87 1:18.88
12. Juni Rugland 93 Vestkants 1:19.98 428
39.21 1:19.98
13. Elín Óla Klemenzdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:21.00 412
39.59 1:21.00
14. Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 1:21.53 404
39.64 1:21.53
15. Rannveig Þó Unnsteinsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:21.92 399
40.40 1:21.92
16. June Ramsvik 89 Vestkants 1:22.29 393
39.67 1:22.29
17. Ólöf Ósk Johnsen 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:24.84 359
40.64 1:24.84
18. Aðalheiður Gunnarsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:25.19 354
41.73 1:25.19
19. Laufey Rún Þorsteinsdóttir 92 Hamar 1:31.93 282
44.28 1:31.93
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17 Men, 100m Breaststroke 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:12 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:02.07 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 1:17.52 467 A
35.26 1:17.52
2. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 1:18.80 445 A
36.74 1:18.80
3. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:21.50 402 A
39.16 1:21.50
4. Freysteinn Viðar Viðarsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:21.92 396 A
38.88 1:21.92
5. Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:25.02 354 A
40.13 1:25.02
6. Steinar Freyr Hafsteinsson 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:27.04 330 A
40.12 1:27.04
7. Einar Gunnlaugsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:30.94 290 A
43.59 1:30.94
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17 Men, 100m Breaststroke 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 10:12 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:02.07 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson 82 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:06.13 753 A
30.07 1:06.13
2. Mladen Tepavcevic 76 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:06.20 750 A
31.57 1:06.20
3. Alexander Dale Oen 85 Vestkants 1:06.86 728 A
31.33 1:06.86
4. Árni Már Árnason 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:07.45 710 A
31.52 1:07.45
5. Carl-Mikael Loenn 80 SS04 1:09.74 642 A
33.01 1:09.74
6. Davy Verreussel 89 Hellas-Glana 1:10.33 626 A
33.71 1:10.33
7. Dánjal Martin Hofgaard 89 SuSvim 1:10.94 610 A
33.99 1:10.94
8. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 1:11.51 595 A
33.25 1:11.51
9. Guðni Emilsson 89 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:12.12 580 R
33.23 1:12.12
10. Leifur Guðni Grétarsson 90 Sundfélag Akraness 1:14.67 523 R
34.93 1:14.67
11. Joachim Jakobsen 91 Vestkants 1:15.03 515
34.42 1:15.03
12. Snævar Dagur Pétursson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:15.48 506
35.72 1:15.48
13. Diederic Brummer 90 Hellas-Glana 1:17.79 463
37.53 1:17.79
14. Sigurður Örn Ragnarsson 91 Afturelding 1:17.91 460
36.60 1:17.91
15. Arnór Ingi Hansen 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:18.58 449
36.57 1:18.58
16. Siggi Dan Kristjánsson 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:18.94 443
37.56 1:18.94
17. Elías Kjartan Bjarnason 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:19.42 435
36.86 1:19.42
18. Anton Sveinn McKee 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:20.39 419
38.40 1:20.39
19. Tryggvi Gylfason 93 Sunddeild KR 1:20.91 411
38.03 1:20.91
20. Konráð Hrafnkelsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:22.10 393
38.22 1:22.10
21. Eyþór Ingi Júlíusson 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:23.44 375
40.13 1:23.44
22. Alexander Árnason 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:28.73 312
42.39 1:28.73
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 18 Women, 200m Breaststroke 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:20 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:37.50 Rebecca Hills GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Lilja Ingimarsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:55.27 553 A
39.01 1:23.25 2:09.40 2:55.27
2. Arna Björg Jónasardóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 3:05.99 463 R
45.34 1:32.54 2:20.57 3:05.99
3. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 3:07.19 454
42.86 1:30.66 2:19.51 3:07.19
4. Rósa Bestouh 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 3:14.58 404
45.58 1:35.75 2:25.94 3:14.58
5. Bryndís Arna Borgþórsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 3:17.87 384
46.44 1:36.60 2:27.77 3:17.87
6. Kristín Björt Sævarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:18.94 378
45.88 1:37.34 2:29.90 3:18.94
7. Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 3:19.91 373
45.84 1:36.52 2:29.29 3:19.91
8. Helga Rut Steinsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 3:21.38 364
45.05 1:35.99 2:28.90 3:21.38
9. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:25.72 342
47.05 1:38.92 2:32.90 3:25.72
10. Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 3:29.49 324
48.37 1:41.66 2:36.80 3:29.49
11. Gréta Stefánsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 3:37.11 291
51.27 1:46.55 2:42.42 3:37.11
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 18 Women, 200m Breaststroke Open
19.1.2008 - 10:20 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:37.50 Rebecca Hills GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:45.28 659 A
36.63 1:19.31 2:01.72 2:45.28
2. Sara Nordenstam 83 Lambertseter 2:48.77 619 A
38.13 1:21.53 2:04.92 2:48.77
3. Malan Vitalis Bærendsen 91 SuSvim 2:51.39 591 A
38.16 1:22.39 2:07.08 2:51.39
4. Benedicte Kausland 92 Vestkants 2:53.10 574 A
39.52 1:23.72 2:08.80 2:53.10
5. Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:54.81 557 A
40.08 1:24.76 2:09.99 2:54.81
6. Lilja Ingimarsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:55.27 553 A
39.01 1:23.25 2:09.40 2:55.27
7. Katharina Lamhauge 92 SuSvim 2:59.31 516 A
40.96 1:26.04 2:12.67 2:59.31
8. Steinunn María Daðadóttir 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 3:05.73 465 A
42.70 1:29.62 2:17.78 3:05.73
9. Arna Björg Jónasardóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 3:05.99 463 R
45.34 1:32.54 2:20.57 3:05.99
10. Andrea Björg Jónsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 3:06.75 457 R
42.42 1:29.16 2:17.33 3:06.75
11. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 3:07.19 454
42.86 1:30.66 2:19.51 3:07.19
12. Malin Dahle 93 Vestkants 3:10.70 429
42.87 1:31.88 2:21.86 3:10.70
13. Andrea Haugstad 92 Vestkants 3:13.29 412
44.67 1:33.78 2:23.76 3:13.29
14. Sara Gjelsvik 93 Vestkants 3:14.09 407
44.30 1:34.19 2:25.16 3:14.09
15. Rósa Bestouh 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 3:14.58 404
45.58 1:35.75 2:25.94 3:14.58
16. Bryndís Arna Borgþórsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 3:17.87 384
46.44 1:36.60 2:27.77 3:17.87
17. Kristín Björt Sævarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:18.94 378
45.88 1:37.34 2:29.90 3:18.94
18. Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 3:19.91 373
45.84 1:36.52 2:29.29 3:19.91
19. Helga Rut Steinsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 3:21.38 364
45.05 1:35.99 2:28.90 3:21.38
20. Anna Guðrún Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:21.63 363
47.32 1:39.13 2:32.41 3:21.63
21. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:25.72 342
47.05 1:38.92 2:32.90 3:25.72
22. Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:28.26 330
47.53 1:40.18 2:34.74 3:28.26
23. Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 3:29.49 324
48.37 1:41.66 2:36.80 3:29.49
24. Gréta Stefánsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 3:37.11 291
51.27 1:46.55 2:42.42 3:37.11
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 19 Men, 200m Fly 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:36 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:09.92 Nicolas Melmer LUX Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Sigurður Böðvarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 3:26.66 173 R
42.48 1:34.94 2:32.14 3:26.66
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 19 Men, 200m Fly Open
19.1.2008 - 10:36 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:09.92 Nicolas Melmer LUX Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 2:12.61 655 A
28.65 1:01.18 1:36.38 2:12.61
2. Alexander Broberg Skeltved 87 Vestkants 2:13.04 648 A
29.98 1:04.06 1:38.15 2:13.04
3. Ole Martin Ree 92 Stavanger 2:16.84 596 A
30.71 1:05.07 1:40.67 2:16.84
4. Pál Joensen 90 SuSvim 2:18.05 580 A
30.74 1:05.51 1:41.80 2:18.05
5. Michel Heijnen 87 Hellas-Glana 2:23.68 515 A
31.19 1:06.88 1:45.83 2:23.68
6. Kristinn Ásgeir Gylfason 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:26.69 484 A
31.65 1:08.43 1:47.81 2:26.69
7. Hilmar Pétur Sigurðsson 86 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:29.25 459 A
32.52 1:11.57 1:50.93 2:29.25
8. Gunnar Örn Arnarson 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:32.04 434 A
32.79 1:10.44 1:50.56 2:32.04
9. Ívar Þór Birgisson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:50.34 309 R
35.45 1:16.15 2:02.99 2:50.34
10. Sigurður Böðvarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 3:26.66 173 R
42.48 1:34.94 2:32.14 3:26.66
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 20 Women, 100m Fly 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:44 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:00.88 Martina Moravcova USA Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:12.62 500 A
33.02 1:12.62
2. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:13.03 492 A
32.73 1:13.03
3. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:15.46 446 A
35.27 1:15.46
4. Lotte Thommesen 94 Poseidon 1:15.64 443 A
35.03 1:15.64
5. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 1:20.51 367 A
36.45 1:20.51
6. Marie Elise Eriksen 94 Vestkants 1:22.65 339 A
37.18 1:22.65
7. Bára Kristí Björgvinsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:23.50 329 A
37.58 1:23.50
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 20 Women, 100m Fly 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 10:44 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:00.88 Martina Moravcova USA Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Maren Johannesen 72 Vestkants 1:08.13 606 A
32.07 1:08.13
2. Soffía Klemenzdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:08.24 603 A
31.62 1:08.24
3. Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:09.09 581 A
31.87 1:09.09
4. Ásbjörg Gústafsdóttir 86 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:09.16 579 A
32.10 1:09.16
5. Stine Vindenes 93 Vestkants 1:09.49 571 A
32.22 1:09.49
6. Shaila millum Garðarnar 84 SuSvim 1:09.87 562 A
32.95 1:09.87
7. Ingibjörg Gísladóttir 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:11.59 522 A
33.88 1:11.59
8. Svandís Þóra Sæmundsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:12.05 512 A
33.64 1:12.05
9. Þorgerður Sveinbjarnardóttir 89 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:13.46 483 R
34.89 1:13.46
10. Diljá Heimisdóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:14.05 472 R
34.46 1:14.05
11. Kristín Þóra Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:14.91 456
34.83 1:14.91
12. Arna Margrét Ægisdóttir 93 Sunddeild KR 1:15.82 440
35.04 1:15.82
13. Karen Jóhannsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:16.06 435
35.43 1:16.06
14. Jóhanna Hildur Hansen 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:16.93 421
35.45 1:16.93
15. Therese Sagstad 87 Vestkants 1:17.20 416
35.69 1:17.20
16. AnnMari Midjord 90 SuSvim 1:17.46 412
36.09 1:17.46
17. Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:19.42 382
36.20 1:19.42
18. Inga Björg Jónasdóttir 91 Sunddeild KR 1:19.44 382
36.64 1:19.44
19. Sif Pétursdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 1:19.45 382
36.54 1:19.45
20. Marie Reinertsen 93 Vestkants 1:23.12 334
35.74 1:23.12
21. Kristín Þóra Sigurðardóttir 93 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:25.88 302
38.50 1:25.88
22. Herdís Magnúsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:28.50 276
38.45 1:28.50
23. Daniela Gjermundnes 91 Vestkants 1:30.18 261
38.30 1:30.18
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 21 Men, 100m Freestyle 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 10:52 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 51.67 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Freysteinn Viðar Viðarsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:03.20 446 A
30.13 1:03.20
2. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 1:03.43 442 A
29.87 1:03.43
3. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:03.49 440 A
30.63 1:03.49
4. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 1:03.74 435 A
30.58 1:03.74
5. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:03.85 433 A
30.52 1:03.85
6. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 1:04.54 419 A
30.72 1:04.54
7. Ludwig Lord-Johansson 94 Södertälje 1:05.47 402 A
30.66 1:05.47
8. Birgir Viktor Hannesson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:06.60 381 A
31.65 1:06.60
9. Baldur Þór Finnsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:06.73 379 R
31.60 1:06.73
10. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:08.83 346 R
33.38 1:08.83
11. Stefán Orri Ragnarsson 94 Afturelding 1:09.18 340
33.16 1:09.18
12. Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:10.68 319
33.78 1:10.68
13. Guðmundur Brynjar Júlíusson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:11.10 313
33.58 1:11.10
14. Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:11.26 311
33.72 1:11.26
15. Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:15.19 265
35.44 1:15.19
DSQ Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar
False start
30.56 1:03.49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 21 Men, 100m Freestyle 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 10:52 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 51.67 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Árni Már Árnason 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 53.20 748 A
26.09 53.20
2. Mathias Hageneier 80 SK Laxen 54.14 710 A
25.73 54.14
3. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 54.49 696 A
26.07 54.49
4. Birkir Már Jónsson 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 55.06 675 A
26.57 55.06
5. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 55.20 670 A
26.65 55.20
6. Dánjal Martin Hofgaard 89 SuSvim 55.68 653 A
27.54 55.68
7. Sindri Snævar Friðrikss. 88 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 56.05 640 A
26.80 56.05
8. Baldur Snær Jónsson 86 Sundfélagið Ægir 56.46 626 A
27.85 56.46
9. Bjarte Ravndal 91 Stavanger 57.02 608 R
27.71 57.02
10. Tómas Leó Halldórsson 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 57.61 589 R
27.71 57.61
11. Ragnar Björnsson 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 57.72 586
27.56 57.72
12. Ole Martin Ree 92 Stavanger 57.83 583
27.96 57.83
13. Árni Guðnason 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 58.78 555
28.01 58.78
14. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 59.13 545
27.70 59.13
15. Jón Símon Gíslason 87 Sundfélagið Ægir 59.15 544
28.85 59.15
16. Gunnar Ólafsson 92 Sunddeild KR 59.27 541
28.60 59.27
17. Hjörtur Methusalemsson 91 Sunddeild KR 59.39 538
28.92 59.39
18. Árni Stefán Haldorsen 89 Sunddeild KR 59.61 532
28.17 59.61
19. Joachim Jakobsen 91 Vestkants 59.72 529
28.59 59.72
20. Orri Freyr Guðmundsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 59.84 526
28.77 59.84
21. Jón Þór Hallgrímsson 92 Sundfélag Akraness 59.85 526
28.92 59.85
22. Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson 89 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:00.13 518
29.30 1:00.13
23. Sindri Sævarsson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 1:00.67 505
29.28 1:00.67
24. Diederic Brummer 90 Hellas-Glana 1:00.73 503
29.62 1:00.73
25. Egill Valur Hafsteinsson 89 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:00.76 502
29.30 1:00.76
26. Snævar Dagur Pétursson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:00.88 499
29.05 1:00.88
27. Kristinn Jaferian 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:01.41 487
28.96 1:01.41
28. Heiðar Smári Olgeirsson 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:01.56 483
29.24 1:01.56
29. Aron Hugi Helgason 92 Sundfélag Akraness 1:01.57 483
29.37 1:01.57
30. Jóhann Tryggvi Unnsteinsson 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:01.67 480
29.26 1:01.67
31. Styrmir Már Ómarsson 91 Sunddeild Fjölnis 1:01.70 480
30.62 1:01.70
32. Sigurður Egill Sigurðsson 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:01.78 478
29.51 1:01.78
33. Dagur Páll Friðriksson 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:01.96 474
28.66 1:01.96
34. Jordi Meulenberg 77 Hellas-Glana 1:02.11 470
29.36 1:02.11
35. Strahinja Dujic 93 Sunddeild KR 1:02.25 467
29.70 1:02.25
36. Ólafur Páll Ólafsson 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 1:02.35 465
29.51 1:02.35
37. Ingi Rúnar Árnason 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:02.78 455
29.85 1:02.78
38. Björgvin Rúnar Þórhallsson 89 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:02.90 453
28.96 1:02.90
39. Siggi Dan Kristjánsson 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:03.64 437
30.29 1:03.64
40. Kristoffer Brekke 91 Vestkants 1:03.65 437
30.66 1:03.65
41. Bjarni Ragnar Guðmundsson 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:04.36 423
30.35 1:04.36
42. Kristján Jesús Potenciano 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:04.67 417
31.23 1:04.67
42. Björgvin Guðmu Björgvinsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:04.67 417
31.28 1:04.67
44. Gjermund Fure Johansen 93 Vestkants 1:05.89 394
30.74 1:05.89
45. Magnús Kár Óttarsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:05.96 393
31.22 1:05.96
46. Ragnar Þór Þrastarson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:06.15 389
31.29 1:06.15
47. Brynjar Örn Þorbjörnsson 93 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:06.42 385
31.63 1:06.42
48. Alexander Árnason 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:08.58 349
33.09 1:08.58
49. Gunnar Egill Benonysson 93 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:09.45 336
31.88 1:09.45
50. Rafn Þorsteinsson 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:09.54 335
33.33 1:09.54
51. Adrian Óskar Erwin 88 Sunddeild Fjölnis 1:09.69 333
33.45 1:09.69
52. Ómar Hólm Pálsson 91 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:12.14 300
33.24 1:12.14
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 22 Women, 200m Freestyle 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 11:08 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:07.75 Christine Mailliet LUX Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 2:25.92 520
32.42 1:09.77 1:48.65 2:25.92
2. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:26.02 519
33.32 1:10.15 1:48.44 2:26.02
3. Kristín Hulda Þórhallsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:30.64 472
34.17 1:12.44 1:52.20 2:30.64
4. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 2:30.74 471
34.06 1:12.09 1:52.53 2:30.74
5. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:34.56 437
36.55 1:16.56 1:56.72 2:34.56
6. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 2:36.18 424
35.94 1:16.43 1:57.77 2:36.18
7. Martha Þorsteinsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 2:37.42 414
34.37 1:14.21 1:55.72 2:37.42
8. Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:38.03 409
36.44 1:17.68 1:58.96 2:38.03
9. Guðný Erna Bjarnadóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 2:38.30 407
36.01 1:17.24 1:58.84 2:38.30
10. Salome Rós Guðmundsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:38.50 405
36.50 1:17.20 1:58.75 2:38.50
11. Steinunn Traustadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:43.37 370
36.28 1:18.70 2:02.40 2:43.37
12. Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:43.52 369
35.28 1:16.42 2:00.47 2:43.52
13. Sólrún Ósk Árnadóttir 95 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:44.26 364
35.64 1:16.22 2:00.04 2:44.26
14. Berglind María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:48.64 337
38.29 1:21.75 2:06.72 2:48.64
DSQ Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness
Þjófstart
34.68 1:15.03 1:56.93 2:37.32
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 22 Women, 200m Freestyle Open
19.1.2008 - 11:08 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:07.75 Christine Mailliet LUX Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Henriette Brekke 88 Vestkants 2:11.69 707 A
30.07 1:03.75 1:38.23 2:11.69
2. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:13.75 675 A
32.42 1:06.70 1:41.25 2:13.75
3. Marta Rós Ormsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:14.16 669 A
32.33 1:07.33 1:41.79 2:14.16
4. Jóna Helena Bjarnadóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:15.75 645 A
32.31 1:06.35 1:41.65 2:15.75
5. Mona Simonsen 91 SuSvim 2:17.30 624 A
32.12 1:06.80 1:42.51 2:17.30
6. Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:17.80 617 A
32.28 1:07.37 1:43.38 2:17.80
7. Olga Sigurðardóttir 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:18.83 603 A
32.18 1:07.27 1:42.99 2:18.83
8. Mari Ask Rasmussen 86 Stavanger 2:18.90 602 A
31.09 1:05.98 1:42.18 2:18.90
9. Hildur Erla Gísladóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:19.43 596 R
32.36 1:07.65 1:43.86 2:19.43
10. Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:21.37 571 R
32.70 1:08.33 1:45.35 2:21.37
11. Line Møllerop 87 Vestkants 2:21.80 566
32.83 1:07.92 1:44.77 2:21.80
12. Svandís Þóra Sæmundsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:22.75 555
33.00 1:09.10 1:46.14 2:22.75
13. Inga Elín Cryer 93 Sundfélag Akraness 2:22.83 554
32.98 1:08.89 1:46.00 2:22.83
14. Lea Hrund Guðjónsdóttir 92 Sundfélag Akraness 2:23.70 544
33.61 1:10.84 1:47.72 2:23.70
15. Benedicte Kausland 92 Vestkants 2:24.51 535
33.70 1:10.50 1:47.90 2:24.51
16. Steinunn María Daðadóttir 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:25.89 520
33.14 1:09.74 1:48.67 2:25.89
17. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 2:25.92 520
32.42 1:09.77 1:48.65 2:25.92
18. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:26.02 519
33.32 1:10.15 1:48.44 2:26.02
19. Andrea Haugstad 92 Vestkants 2:27.22 506
34.00 1:11.74 1:50.16 2:27.22
20. Karen Nanna Þorkelsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:28.22 496
33.93 1:11.53 1:50.76 2:28.22
21. Halla Einarsdóttir 91 Sunddeild KR 2:28.93 489
34.54 1:13.33 1:52.26 2:28.93
22. Sara Gjelsvik 93 Vestkants 2:29.05 488
35.77 1:14.51 1:52.41 2:29.05
23. Juni Rugland 93 Vestkants 2:29.42 484
35.90 1:15.11 1:53.63 2:29.42
24. Kristín Hulda Þórhallsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:30.64 472
34.17 1:12.44 1:52.20 2:30.64
25. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 2:30.74 471
34.06 1:12.09 1:52.53 2:30.74
26. Marie Reinertsen 93 Vestkants 2:32.84 452
34.05 1:12.69 1:52.88 2:32.84
27. Anna Guðrún Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:34.07 441
36.29 1:15.66 1:55.40 2:34.07
28. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:34.56 437
36.55 1:16.56 1:56.72 2:34.56
29. Júlía Runólfsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:35.05 433
35.90 1:15.41 1:56.07 2:35.05
30. Herdís Magnúsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Vestri 2:35.54 429
35.91 1:16.09 1:56.88 2:35.54
31. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 2:36.18 424
35.94 1:16.43 1:57.77 2:36.18
32. Aðalheiður Gunnarsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:36.35 422
36.31 1:16.41 1:57.04 2:36.35
33. Birta Stefánsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 2:36.70 420
35.66 1:16.20 1:56.80 2:36.70
34. Jóna Margrét Jónsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:36.83 419
35.42 1:15.67 1:56.76 2:36.83
35. Martha Þorsteinsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 2:37.42 414
34.37 1:14.21 1:55.72 2:37.42
36. Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:38.03 409
36.44 1:17.68 1:58.96 2:38.03
37. Guðný Erna Bjarnadóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 2:38.30 407
36.01 1:17.24 1:58.84 2:38.30
38. María Ása Ásþórsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:38.44 406
36.74 1:17.83 1:59.22 2:38.44
39. Salome Rós Guðmundsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:38.50 405
36.50 1:17.20 1:58.75 2:38.50
40. Steinunn Traustadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:43.37 370
36.28 1:18.70 2:02.40 2:43.37
41. Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:43.52 369
35.28 1:16.42 2:00.47 2:43.52
42. Sólrún Ósk Árnadóttir 95 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:44.26 364
35.64 1:16.22 2:00.04 2:44.26
43. Daniela Gjermundnes 91 Vestkants 2:45.39 357
37.62 1:21.34 2:04.89 2:45.39
44. Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:45.71 355
38.47 1:20.20 2:03.69 2:45.71
45. Berglind María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:48.64 337
38.29 1:21.75 2:06.72 2:48.64
46. Laufey Rún Þorsteinsdóttir 92 Hamar 2:49.44 332
38.13 1:21.45 2:07.08 2:49.44
DSQ Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness
Þjófstart
34.68 1:15.03 1:56.93 2:37.32
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1 Men, 50m Backstroke 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:30 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 27.47 Kim Torry Simmenes NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 32.72 454
2. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 33.55 421
3. Birgir Viktor Hannesson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 34.37 391
4. Ludwig Lord-Johansson 94 Södertälje 34.44 389
5. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.47 388
6. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 34.70 380
7. Ægir Benediktsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 38.30 283
8. Bergþór Philipp Mahlmann 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 39.89 250
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 1 Men, 50m Backstroke 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:30 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 27.47 Kim Torry Simmenes NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Kim Torry Simmenes 82 Vestkants 26.65 839
2. Niklas Brix 85 Sunddeild KR 28.53 684
3. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 29.47 621
4. Jón Símon Gíslason 87 Sundfélagið Ægir 30.02 587
5. Sindri Snævar Friðrikss. 88 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 30.14 580
6. Arnór Ingi Hansen 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 30.19 577
7. Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 30.22 576
8. Bjarte Ravndal 91 Stavanger 31.22 522
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 4 Women, 50m Breaststroke 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:32 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 33.83 Hrafnhildur Luthersdótti ISL Reykjavkík 2008
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Lilja Ingimarsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 36.91 596
2. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 37.03 590
3. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 40.55 449
4. Arna Björg Jónasardóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 41.13 431
5. Rósa Bestouh 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 41.25 427
6. Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 41.47 420
7. Helga Rut Steinsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 42.22 398
8. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 43.83 356
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 4 Women, 50m Breaststroke 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:32 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 33.83 Hrafnhildur Luthersdótti ISL Reykjavkík 2008
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Mari Ask Rasmussen 86 Stavanger 33.81 775
2. Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.03 760
3. Malan Vitalis Bærendsen 91 SuSvim 36.90 596
4. Stine Vindenes 93 Vestkants 37.34 576
5. Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 38.08 543
6. Katharina Lamhauge 92 SuSvim 38.20 538
7. Charlotte Kausland 89 Vestkants 39.44 488
8. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 39.64 481
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 7 Men, 50m Fly 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:36 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 25.12 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 30.00 483
2. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 30.70 451
3. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 34.88 307
4. Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 35.22 299
5. Guðmundur Brynjar Júlíusson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 35.25 298
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 7 Men, 50m Fly 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:36 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 25.12 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Hjörtur Már Reynisson 83 Sunddeild KR 25.22 813
2. Alexander Dale Oen 85 Vestkants 26.16 729
3. Niklas Brix 85 Sunddeild KR 26.48 703
4. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 26.78 679
5. Pål Gunnar Normann 81 Vestkants 26.79 678
6. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 26.90 670
7. Pál Joensen 90 SuSvim 27.79 608
8. Ole Martin Ree 92 Stavanger 28.26 578
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10 Women, 50m Freestyle 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:38 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 25.12 Therese Alshammar SWE Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 29.00 611
2. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 29.59 575
3. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 29.92 556
4. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 30.14 544
5. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 30.62 519
6. Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir 95 Sunddeild Breiðablik 31.01 500
7. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 31.26 488
8. Bryndís Arna Borgþórsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 32.16 448
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 10 Women, 50m Freestyle 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:38 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 25.12 Therese Alshammar SWE Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Henriette Brekke 88 Vestkants 26.32 817
2. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 27.99 680
3. Mari Ask Rasmussen 86 Stavanger 28.28 659
4. Shaila millum Garðarnar 84 SuSvim 28.30 658
5. Ingibjörg Kristí Jónsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 28.45 647
6. Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir 91 Sundfélag Akraness 28.53 642
7. Karen Stødle 87 Stavanger 28.71 630
8. Line Møllerop 87 Vestkants 28.75 627
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 13 Men, 400m Freestyle 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:40 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 4:10.76 Pál Joensen FAR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:58.00 426
1:10.63 2:28.41 3:45.40 4:58.00
2. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:58.58 424
1:09.28 2:26.07 3:44.35 4:58.58
3. Daniel Hannes Pálsson 95 Sunddeild Fjölnis 5:10.96 375
1:14.22 2:34.14 3:54.04 5:10.96
4. Baldur Þór Finnsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:13.52 366
1:13.33 2:34.04 3:55.32 5:13.52
5. Stefán Orri Ragnarsson 94 Afturelding 5:15.61 359
1:13.53 2:34.13 3:56.09 5:15.61
6. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:20.47 343
1:15.22 2:36.88 4:00.11 5:20.47
7. Guðmundur Brynjar Júlíusson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:22.34 337
1:14.72 2:38.44 4:01.95 5:22.34
8. Sigurður Böðvarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:40.19 287
1:17.35 2:45.14 4:13.67 5:40.19
9. Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:41.37 284
1:18.78 2:46.40 4:15.38 5:41.37
10. Sævar Berg Sigurðsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 6:33.68 185
1:29.50 3:11.16 4:53.24 6:33.68
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 13 Men, 400m Freestyle Open
19.1.2008 - 16:40 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 4:10.76 Pál Joensen FAR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pál Joensen 90 SuSvim 4:08.33 737
58.89 2:02.16 3:05.67 4:08.33
2. Michel Heijnen 87 Hellas-Glana 4:21.18 633
1:00.36 2:07.43 3:13.84 4:21.18
3. Gunnar Ólafsson 92 Sunddeild KR 4:25.55 603
1:04.56 2:13.01 3:19.83 4:25.55
4. Leifur Guðni Grétarsson 90 Sundfélag Akraness 4:31.31 565
1:03.63 2:12.61 3:22.03 4:31.31
5. Sigurður Örn Ragnarsson 91 Afturelding 4:31.51 564
1:05.00 2:13.68 3:23.55 4:31.51
6. Ragnar Björnsson 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 4:34.37 546
1:04.40 2:14.32 3:25.20 4:34.37
7. Anton Sveinn McKee 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:39.45 517
1:07.12 2:18.11 3:29.46 4:39.45
8. Jóhann Tryggvi Unnsteinsson 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 4:46.47 480
1:05.80 2:17.66 3:31.97 4:46.47
9. Orri Freyr Guðmundsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:48.44 470
1:06.33 2:20.21 3:35.17 4:48.44
10. Sigurður Egill Sigurðsson 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:49.27 466
1:07.54 2:20.70 3:35.56 4:49.27
11. Ólafur Páll Ólafsson 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 4:49.70 464
1:08.54 2:22.69 3:36.63 4:49.70
12. Magnús Kár Óttarsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:53.39 447
1:07.67 2:22.27 3:38.75 4:53.39
13. Jordi Meulenberg 77 Hellas-Glana 4:55.16 439
1:06.44 2:20.96 3:37.19 4:55.16
14. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:58.00 426
1:10.63 2:28.41 3:45.40 4:58.00
15. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 4:58.58 424
1:09.28 2:26.07 3:44.35 4:58.58
16. Ívar Þór Birgisson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 5:00.52 416
1:08.31 2:24.65 3:43.86 5:00.52
17. Styrmir Már Ómarsson 91 Sunddeild Fjölnis 5:03.17 405
1:08.39 2:25.59 3:44.86 5:03.17
18. Brynjar Örn Þorbjörnsson 93 Sundfélagið Vestri 5:08.46 384
1:07.78 2:27.04 3:49.13 5:08.46
19. Daniel Hannes Pálsson 95 Sunddeild Fjölnis 5:10.96 375
1:14.22 2:34.14 3:54.04 5:10.96
20. Baldur Þór Finnsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:13.52 366
1:13.33 2:34.04 3:55.32 5:13.52
21. Stefán Orri Ragnarsson 94 Afturelding 5:15.61 359
1:13.53 2:34.13 3:56.09 5:15.61
22. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:20.47 343
1:15.22 2:36.88 4:00.11 5:20.47
23. Guðmundur Brynjar Júlíusson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:22.34 337
1:14.72 2:38.44 4:01.95 5:22.34
24. Gunnar Egill Benonysson 93 Sunddeild Breiðablik 5:28.90 317
1:12.20 2:38.55 4:03.30 5:28.90
25. Sigurður Böðvarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:40.19 287
1:17.35 2:45.14 4:13.67 5:40.19
26. Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:41.37 284
1:18.78 2:46.40 4:15.38 5:41.37
27. Sævar Berg Sigurðsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 6:33.68 185
1:29.50 3:11.16 4:53.24 6:33.68
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 14 Women, 200m Medley Open
19.1.2008 - 16:46 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:21.53 Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir ISL Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir 88 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:22.81 780
30.26 1:08.27 1:49.81 2:22.81
2. Sara Nordenstam 83 Lambertseter 2:23.90 762
31.00 1:09.17 1:49.18 2:23.90
3. Karen Stødle 87 Stavanger 2:31.80 649
31.67 1:11.14 1:56.13 2:31.80
4. Charlotte Johansen 88 Sunddeild KR 2:32.81 636
32.57 1:12.29 1:58.77 2:32.81
5. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:35.78 601
33.35 1:14.38 1:59.62 2:35.78
6. Benedicte Kausland 92 Vestkants 2:38.05 575
35.53 1:17.58 2:01.12 2:38.05
7. Eva Hannesdóttir 87 Sunddeild KR 2:39.28 562
32.34 1:15.84 2:04.44 2:39.28
8. Olga Sigurðardóttir 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:40.08 554
34.49 1:16.99 2:04.45 2:40.08
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 15 Men, 200m Backstroke Open
19.1.2008 - 16:50 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:14.16 Kim Torry Simmenes NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Kim Torry Simmenes 82 Vestkants 2:10.90 708
30.07 1:02.61 1:36.47 2:10.90
2. Davy Verreussel 89 Hellas-Glana 2:14.51 653
30.38 1:04.29 1:39.60 2:14.51
3. Davíð Hildibe Aðalsteinsson 90 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:16.19 629
31.40 1:06.24 1:41.84 2:16.19
4. Michel Heijnen 87 Hellas-Glana 2:21.20 564
33.83 1:09.39 1:45.60 2:21.20
5. Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:21.62 559
33.79 1:09.82 1:46.06 2:21.62
6. Jón Þór Hallgrímsson 92 Sundfélag Akraness 2:21.84 557
33.32 1:09.44 1:46.20 2:21.84
7. Sindri Sævarsson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:25.51 516
34.02 1:11.64 1:49.54 2:25.51
8. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 2:31.71 455
32.83 1:11.08 1:51.57 2:31.71
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 16 Women, 100m Backstroke 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:54 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:02.88 Therese Alshammar SWE Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:13.29 557
35.90 1:13.29
2. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 1:15.87 502
37.18 1:15.87
3. Lotte Thommesen 94 Poseidon 1:16.38 492
36.91 1:16.38
4. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 1:17.85 464
37.61 1:17.85
5. Steinunn Traustadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:20.09 427
38.65 1:20.09
6. Ástrós Þóra Valsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:20.29 423
39.37 1:20.29
7. Martha Þorsteinsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:22.05 397
39.41 1:22.05
8. Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:25.32 353
40.64 1:25.32
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 16 Women, 100m Backstroke 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:54 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:02.88 Therese Alshammar SWE Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Jóhanna Gerða Gústafsdóttir 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:07.25 721
32.93 1:07.25
2. Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:12.18 583
34.97 1:12.18
3. Oda Marie Siljan 92 Poseidon 1:13.26 557
35.38 1:13.26
4. Margrét Lilj Margeirsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:13.90 543
36.33 1:13.90
5. Ida Nordbø 89 Stavanger 1:15.85 502
35.63 1:15.85
6. Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:15.93 501
36.79 1:15.93
7. Berglind Friðriksdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:15.94 500
36.13 1:15.94
8. Elfa Ingvadóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:16.62 487
37.18 1:16.62
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17 Men, 100m Breaststroke 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 16:58 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:02.07 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 1:14.54 526
34.88 1:14.54
2. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 1:17.97 459
36.64 1:17.97
3. Freysteinn Viðar Viðarsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:19.61 432
38.00 1:19.61
4. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:21.29 405
38.10 1:21.29
5. Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:24.00 367
40.27 1:24.00
6. Einar Gunnlaugsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:29.31 306
42.93 1:29.31
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17 Men, 100m Breaststroke 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 16:58 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:02.07 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Alexander Dale Oen 85 Vestkants 1:01.38 942
28.99 1:01.38
2. Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson 82 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:03.96 832
30.12 1:03.96
3. Mladen Tepavcevic 76 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:04.48 812
30.58 1:04.48
4. Carl-Mikael Loenn 80 SS04 1:09.19 657
32.63 1:09.19
5. Davy Verreussel 89 Hellas-Glana 1:10.46 622
34.52 1:10.46
6. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 1:10.76 615
33.33 1:10.76
7. Guðni Emilsson 89 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:12.18 579
33.26 1:12.18
8. Leifur Guðni Grétarsson 90 Sundfélag Akraness 1:15.15 513
35.77 1:15.15
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 18 Women, 200m Breaststroke Open
19.1.2008 - 17:02 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:37.50 Rebecca Hills GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Sara Nordenstam 83 Lambertseter 2:37.23 766
36.34 1:16.52 1:56.84 2:37.23
2. Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:40.80 716
36.49 1:17.14 1:58.50 2:40.80
3. Malan Vitalis Bærendsen 91 SuSvim 2:50.31 603
38.16 1:21.07 2:05.56 2:50.31
4. Benedicte Kausland 92 Vestkants 2:52.97 575
39.34 1:23.45 2:08.48 2:52.97
5. Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:55.04 555
40.46 1:25.23 2:11.13 2:55.04
6. Lilja Ingimarsdóttir 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:55.63 549
39.87 1:24.13 2:10.35 2:55.63
7. Katharina Lamhauge 92 SuSvim 3:00.34 508
41.01 1:26.45 2:13.33 3:00.34
8. Steinunn María Daðadóttir 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 3:08.87 442
42.91 1:31.07 2:20.15 3:08.87
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 19 Men, 200m Fly Open
19.1.2008 - 17:06 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:09.92 Nicolas Melmer LUX Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 2:09.89 697
28.75 1:01.88 1:36.33 2:09.89
2. Alexander Broberg Skeltved 87 Vestkants 2:10.53 686
29.29 1:02.39 1:35.87 2:10.53
3. Ole Martin Ree 92 Stavanger 2:15.25 617
30.45 1:05.28 1:40.19 2:15.25
4. Pál Joensen 90 SuSvim 2:16.87 595
30.65 1:05.34 1:41.19 2:16.87
5. Hilmar Pétur Sigurðsson 86 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:23.83 513
30.83 1:06.98 1:46.20 2:23.83
6. Kristinn Ásgeir Gylfason 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:23.88 512
31.40 1:07.70 1:46.10 2:23.88
7. Gunnar Örn Arnarson 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:30.79 445
32.41 1:10.25 1:49.72 2:30.79
8. Ívar Þór Birgisson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:51.71 302
35.78 1:19.15 2:06.02 2:51.71
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 20 Women, 100m Fly 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 17:10 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:00.88 Martina Moravcova USA Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:12.38 505
33.48 1:12.38
2. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:14.18 469
34.87 1:14.18
3. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:14.35 466
34.37 1:14.35
4. Lotte Thommesen 94 Poseidon 1:15.75 441
35.64 1:15.75
5. Marie Elise Eriksen 94 Vestkants 1:19.12 387
36.46 1:19.12
6. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 1:21.51 354
37.31 1:21.51
7. Bára Kristí Björgvinsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:22.43 342
37.34 1:22.43
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 20 Women, 100m Fly 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 17:10 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:00.88 Martina Moravcova USA Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Soffía Klemenzdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:06.99 637
31.53 1:06.99
2. Maren Johannesen 72 Vestkants 1:08.14 606
31.90 1:08.14
3. Ásbjörg Gústafsdóttir 86 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:08.34 600
31.50 1:08.34
4. Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:08.70 591
32.04 1:08.70
5. Stine Vindenes 93 Vestkants 1:10.46 548
33.34 1:10.46
6. Svandís Þóra Sæmundsdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:10.49 547
33.46 1:10.49
7. Shaila millum Garðarnar 84 SuSvim 1:10.62 544
32.70 1:10.62
8. Ingibjörg Gísladóttir 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:11.25 530
33.14 1:11.25
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 21 Men, 100m Freestyle 14 years and younger
19.1.2008 - 17:14 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 51.67 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Freysteinn Viðar Viðarsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:01.70 480
29.77 1:01.70
2. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 1:02.24 467
30.18 1:02.24
3. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 1:02.59 460
30.08 1:02.59
4. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 1:03.08 449
30.41 1:03.08
4. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:03.08 449
30.61 1:03.08
6. Ludwig Lord-Johansson 94 Södertälje 1:03.17 447
30.11 1:03.17
7. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:04.30 424
31.07 1:04.30
8. Birgir Viktor Hannesson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:05.56 400
31.06 1:05.56
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 21 Men, 100m Freestyle 15 years and older
19.1.2008 - 17:14 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 51.67 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Árni Már Árnason 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 53.08 753
25.56 53.08
2. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 53.60 732
25.95 53.60
3. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 54.22 707
26.28 54.22
4. Birkir Már Jónsson 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 54.52 695
26.41 54.52
5. Dánjal Martin Hofgaard 89 SuSvim 55.06 675
26.74 55.06
6. Sindri Snævar Friðrikss. 88 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 56.11 638
26.66 56.11
7. Baldur Snær Jónsson 86 Sundfélagið Ægir 56.86 613
27.83 56.86
8. Tómas Leó Halldórsson 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 57.21 602
27.38 57.21
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 22 Women, 200m Freestyle Open
19.1.2008 - 17:18 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:07.75 Christine Mailliet LUX Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:07.65 776
29.79 1:01.15 1:34.59 2:07.65
2. Henriette Brekke 88 Vestkants 2:11.82 705
30.04 1:02.52 1:37.20 2:11.82
3. Marta Rós Ormsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:14.12 669
30.98 1:05.57 1:40.84 2:14.12
4. Jóna Helena Bjarnadóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:15.52 649
32.20 1:06.60 1:41.76 2:15.52
5. Mari Ask Rasmussen 86 Stavanger 2:15.91 643
31.17 1:06.05 1:41.59 2:15.91
6. Mona Simonsen 91 SuSvim 2:17.07 627
31.30 1:06.10 1:41.72 2:17.07
7. Olga Sigurðardóttir 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:18.00 614
32.28 1:07.47 1:43.27 2:18.00
8. Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:22.31 560
32.34 1:08.41 1:46.74 2:22.31
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 23 Women, 400m Freestyle 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 9:16 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 4:20.39 Rebecca Cooke GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 5:08.11 507
1:13.54 2:32.58 3:51.39 5:08.11
2. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 5:08.98 502
1:10.09 2:28.87 3:49.57 5:08.98
3. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:12.08 488
1:12.53 2:32.31 3:52.84 5:12.08
4. Kristín Hulda Þórhallsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:17.52 463
1:15.65 2:37.88 3:59.01 5:17.52
5. Marie Elise Eriksen 94 Vestkants 5:20.71 449
1:17.64 2:41.15 4:02.35 5:20.71
6. Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir 95 Sunddeild Breiðablik 5:26.05 428
1:18.35 2:41.07 4:04.25 5:26.05
7. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 5:26.98 424
1:18.77 2:42.59 4:06.31 5:26.98
8. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:29.10 416
1:19.48 2:43.20 4:07.38 5:29.10
9. Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:49.46 347
1:21.44 2:50.68 4:21.23 5:49.46
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 23 Women, 400m Freestyle Open
20.1.2008 - 9:16 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 4:20.39 Rebecca Cooke GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 4:35.41 710
1:08.37 2:19.46 3:28.74 4:35.41
2. Mona Simonsen 91 SuSvim 4:39.58 678
1:08.59 2:20.18 3:30.56 4:39.58
3. Inga Elín Cryer 93 Sundfélag Akraness 4:40.42 672
1:08.85 2:20.50 3:30.98 4:40.42
4. Jóna Helena Bjarnadóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 4:44.32 645
1:09.15 2:21.32 3:33.31 4:44.32
5. Marta Rós Ormsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:49.21 613
1:08.79 2:23.50 3:37.52 4:49.21
6. Olga Sigurðardóttir 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:51.33 599
1:09.45 2:23.15 3:37.43 4:51.33
7. Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:54.38 581
1:08.85 2:24.51 3:40.23 4:54.38
8. Lea Hrund Guðjónsdóttir 92 Sundfélag Akraness 4:59.70 551
1:12.30 2:28.44 3:44.34 4:59.70
9. Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:59.72 550
1:11.74 2:29.55 3:45.37 4:59.72
10. Kristín Þóra Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:00.01 549
1:11.65 2:29.18 3:46.14 5:00.01
11. Andrea Haugstad 92 Vestkants 5:01.23 542
1:11.30 2:28.90 3:46.16 5:01.23
12. Karen Nanna Þorkelsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:01.29 542
1:11.41 2:28.52 3:46.10 5:01.29
13. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 5:08.11 507
1:13.54 2:32.58 3:51.39 5:08.11
14. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 5:08.98 502
1:10.09 2:28.87 3:49.57 5:08.98
15. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:12.08 488
1:12.53 2:32.31 3:52.84 5:12.08
16. Ingibjörg Kristjánsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Vestri 5:13.56 481
1:12.28 2:31.78 3:53.14 5:13.56
17. Kristín Hulda Þórhallsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:17.52 463
1:15.65 2:37.88 3:59.01 5:17.52
18. Anna Guðrún Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:20.17 452
1:16.16 2:37.12 3:59.45 5:20.17
19. Marie Elise Eriksen 94 Vestkants 5:20.71 449
1:17.64 2:41.15 4:02.35 5:20.71
20. Birta Stefánsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 5:25.96 428
1:16.38 2:39.38 4:04.09 5:25.96
21. Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir 95 Sunddeild Breiðablik 5:26.05 428
1:18.35 2:41.07 4:04.25 5:26.05
22. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 5:26.98 424
1:18.77 2:42.59 4:06.31 5:26.98
23. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:29.10 416
1:19.48 2:43.20 4:07.38 5:29.10
24. Marie Reinertsen 93 Vestkants 5:34.46 396
1:18.00 2:45.08 4:11.10 5:34.46
25. Júlía Runólfsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:37.16 387
1:19.29 2:44.20 4:10.52 5:37.16
26. Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:43.82 365
1:21.54 2:47.52 4:15.50 5:43.82
27. Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:49.46 347
1:21.44 2:50.68 4:21.23 5:49.46
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 24 Men, 200m Medley 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 9:34 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:13.87 Árni Már Árnason ISL Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 2:38.10 424 R
33.34 1:13.81 2:00.71 2:38.10
2. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:46.45 363
34.63 1:20.31 2:10.73 2:46.45
3. Daniel Hannes Pálsson 95 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:51.71 331
36.05 1:21.10 2:13.51 2:51.71
4. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:58.16 296
37.54 1:24.81 2:20.62 2:58.16
5. Einar Gunnlaugsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:04.31 267
43.17 1:30.52 2:24.29 3:04.31
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 24 Men, 200m Medley Open
20.1.2008 - 9:34 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:13.87 Árni Már Árnason ISL Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Alexander Broberg Skeltved 87 Vestkants 2:16.68 656 A
28.16 1:03.92 1:44.20 2:16.68
2. Árni Már Árnason 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:17.49 644 A
29.75 1:07.07 1:45.87 2:17.49
3. Davy Verreussel 89 Hellas-Glana 2:20.78 600 A
28.89 1:05.78 1:46.58 2:20.78
4. Joachim Jakobsen 91 Vestkants 2:29.95 497 A
31.92 1:13.31 1:55.00 2:29.95
5. Gunnar Ólafsson 92 Sunddeild KR 2:31.08 486 A
32.32 1:11.88 1:59.90 2:31.08
6. Tryggvi Gylfason 93 Sunddeild KR 2:32.40 473 A
31.33 1:11.64 1:56.31 2:32.40
7. Anton Sveinn McKee 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:35.17 448 A
34.31 1:16.28 1:59.84 2:35.17
8. Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson 89 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:37.04 432 A
32.18 1:19.29 2:05.48 2:37.04
9. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 2:38.10 424 R
33.34 1:13.81 2:00.71 2:38.10
10. Kristoffer Brekke 91 Vestkants 2:38.57 420 R
33.64 1:14.58 2:01.94 2:38.57
11. Ólafur Páll Ólafsson 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:38.76 418
32.38 1:14.29 2:02.09 2:38.76
12. Björgvin Guðmu Björgvinsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:43.49 383
34.99 1:18.14 2:07.67 2:43.49
13. Kristján Jesús Potenciano 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:45.40 370
33.21 1:16.36 2:10.18 2:45.40
14. Magnús Kár Óttarsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:46.06 366
34.70 1:19.56 2:10.98 2:46.06
15. Alexander Árnason 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:46.31 364
38.30 1:19.51 2:08.18 2:46.31
16. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:46.45 363
34.63 1:20.31 2:10.73 2:46.45
17. Ívar Þór Birgisson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:46.46 363
34.24 1:18.82 2:10.71 2:46.46
18. Daniel Hannes Pálsson 95 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:51.71 331
36.05 1:21.10 2:13.51 2:51.71
19. Rafn Þorsteinsson 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:56.18 306
33.93 1:18.80 2:16.63 2:56.18
20. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:58.16 296
37.54 1:24.81 2:20.62 2:58.16
21. Einar Gunnlaugsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:04.31 267
43.17 1:30.52 2:24.29 3:04.31
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 25 Women, 200m Backstroke 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 9:46 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:25.48 Anja Ríkey Jakobsdóttir ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:36.37 554 A
37.40 1:17.82 1:57.98 2:36.37
2. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 2:46.77 456
39.08 1:21.59 2:04.95 2:46.77
3. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 2:47.82 448
39.39 1:22.52 2:06.57 2:47.82
4. Steinunn Traustadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:49.60 434
38.92 1:21.59 2:06.21 2:49.60
5. Ástrós Þóra Valsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 2:54.41 399
40.73 1:25.04 2:10.89 2:54.41
6. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 2:58.40 373
42.40 1:28.58 2:14.90 2:58.40
7. Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 2:59.89 364
42.12 1:28.41 2:15.19 2:59.89
8. Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Fjölnis 3:05.40 332
42.31 1:28.86 2:17.28 3:05.40
9. Berglind María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 3:13.47 292
45.40 1:36.13 2:25.33 3:13.47
10. Una Rakel Hafliðadóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 3:14.73 287
46.17 1:35.16 2:26.13 3:14.73
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 25 Women, 200m Backstroke Open
20.1.2008 - 9:46 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:25.48 Anja Ríkey Jakobsdóttir ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jóhanna Gerða Gústafsdóttir 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:30.32 623 A
35.68 1:12.90 1:51.64 2:30.32
2. Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:35.71 561 A
37.70 1:17.61 1:57.32 2:35.71
3. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:36.37 554 A
37.40 1:17.82 1:57.98 2:36.37
4. Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:36.65 551 A
36.66 1:17.43 1:58.25 2:36.65
5. Margrét Lilj Margeirsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:36.79 549 A
37.90 1:17.05 1:57.35 2:36.79
6. Charlotte Johansen 88 Sunddeild KR 2:37.96 537 A
37.58 1:18.25 1:58.25 2:37.96
7. Diljá Heimisdóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:39.82 519 A
38.27 1:18.17 1:59.60 2:39.82
8. Hrefna Hörn Leifsdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 2:39.95 517 A
37.52 1:18.78 2:00.00 2:39.95
9. Oda Marie Siljan 92 Poseidon 2:40.11 516 R
37.75 1:18.64 2:00.24 2:40.11
10. Elfa Ingvadóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:40.24 514 R
38.77 1:19.35 2:00.54 2:40.24
11. Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:41.52 502
37.80 1:18.58 2:00.64 2:41.52
12. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 2:46.77 456
39.08 1:21.59 2:04.95 2:46.77
13. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 2:47.82 448
39.39 1:22.52 2:06.57 2:47.82
14. Juni Rugland 93 Vestkants 2:48.72 441
39.67 1:22.83 2:06.63 2:48.72
15. Steinunn Traustadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:49.60 434
38.92 1:21.59 2:06.21 2:49.60
16. Elín Óla Klemenzdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:50.42 428
40.27 1:22.74 2:06.90 2:50.42
17. Guðrún Jóna Baldursdóttir 93 Sunddeild KR 2:53.43 406
40.66 1:24.28 2:09.62 2:53.43
18. Ástrós Þóra Valsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 2:54.41 399
40.73 1:25.04 2:10.89 2:54.41
19. Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 2:56.27 387
42.23 1:27.13 2:12.59 2:56.27
20. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 2:58.40 373
42.40 1:28.58 2:14.90 2:58.40
21. Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 2:59.89 364
42.12 1:28.41 2:15.19 2:59.89
22. Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Fjölnis 3:05.40 332
42.31 1:28.86 2:17.28 3:05.40
23. Ólöf Ósk Johnsen 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 3:09.85 309
42.96 1:31.02 2:20.65 3:09.85
24. Berglind María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 3:13.47 292
45.40 1:36.13 2:25.33 3:13.47
25. Una Rakel Hafliðadóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 3:14.73 287
46.17 1:35.16 2:26.13 3:14.73
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 26 Men, 100m Backstroke 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 10:02 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 59.32 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:12.76 407 A
35.14 1:12.76
2. Ludwig Lord-Johansson 94 Södertälje 1:14.21 384 A
35.92 1:14.21
3. Birgir Viktor Hannesson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:14.65 377 A
36.62 1:14.65
4. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:15.24 368 A
36.34 1:15.24
5. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 1:18.15 329 A
37.03 1:18.15
6. Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:21.18 293 A
38.71 1:21.18
7. Bergþór Philipp Mahlmann 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:21.69 288 A
39.74 1:21.69
8. Ægir Benediktsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:27.00 238 A
40.97 1:27.00
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 26 Men, 100m Backstroke 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 10:02 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 59.32 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 1:04.32 589 A
30.82 1:04.32
2. Kim Torry Simmenes 82 Vestkants 1:04.39 588 A
30.33 1:04.39
3. Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:05.77 551 A
31.83 1:05.77
4. Jón Þór Hallgrímsson 92 Sundfélag Akraness 1:05.89 548 A
32.19 1:05.89
5. Michel Heijnen 87 Hellas-Glana 1:05.95 547 A
32.79 1:05.95
6. Sindri Snævar Friðrikss. 88 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:06.33 537 A
31.76 1:06.33
7. Sindri Sævarsson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 1:08.17 495 A
33.06 1:08.17
8. Hrafn Sigurðsson 93 Sunddeild KR 1:09.74 462 A
34.08 1:09.74
9. Arnór Ingi Hansen 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:09.82 461 R
34.00 1:09.82
10. Aron Hugi Helgason 92 Sundfélag Akraness 1:10.04 457 R
32.71 1:10.04
11. Elías Kjartan Bjarnason 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:10.17 454
33.06 1:10.17
12. Bjarte Ravndal 91 Stavanger 1:10.19 454
33.36 1:10.19
13. Hermann Bjarki Níelsson 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:10.63 445
34.73 1:10.63
14. Sigurður Örn Ragnarsson 91 Afturelding 1:11.14 436
33.97 1:11.14
15. Dagur Páll Friðriksson 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:12.02 420
34.80 1:12.02
16. Bjarni Ragnar Guðmundsson 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:13.29 398
35.07 1:13.29
17. Konráð Hrafnkelsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:13.39 397
35.09 1:13.39
18. Alexander Jóhannesson 92 Sunddeild KR 1:13.89 389
36.06 1:13.89
19. Gjermund Fure Johansen 93 Vestkants 1:14.95 373
36.69 1:14.95
20. Ingi Rúnar Árnason 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:15.26 368
36.52 1:15.26
21. Ragnar Þór Þrastarson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:15.54 364
36.52 1:15.54
22. Kristján Jesús Potenciano 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:15.66 362
36.44 1:15.66
23. Heiðar Smári Olgeirsson 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:18.07 330
37.71 1:18.07
24. Kristinn Jaferian 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:18.32 326
37.30 1:18.32
25. Alexander Árnason 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:19.86 308
39.58 1:19.86
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 27 Women, 100m Breaststroke 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 10:10 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:12.96 Rebecca Hills GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:21.98 546 A
38.74 1:21.98
2. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 1:27.67 447 A
41.05 1:27.67
3. Arna Björg Jónasardóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:27.99 442 A
42.26 1:27.99
4. Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:30.94 400 A
43.64 1:30.94
5. Bryndís Arna Borgþórsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:31.65 391 A
44.92 1:31.65
6. Kristín Björt Sævarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:31.96 387 A
43.99 1:31.96
7. Helga Rut Steinsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:32.68 378 A
43.71 1:32.68
8. Rósa Bestouh 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:33.86 364 A
45.95 1:33.86
9. Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:38.69 313 R
46.73 1:38.69
10. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:39.10 309 R
46.25 1:39.10
11. Gréta Stefánsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:44.58 263
50.50 1:44.58
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 27 Women, 100m Breaststroke 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 10:10 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:12.96 Rebecca Hills GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:14.13 739 A
34.62 1:14.13
2. Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir 88 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:17.03 659 A
35.94 1:17.03
3. Mari Ask Rasmussen 86 Stavanger 1:17.65 643 A
35.82 1:17.65
4. Malan Vitalis Bærendsen 91 SuSvim 1:19.73 594 A
37.74 1:19.73
5. Benedicte Kausland 92 Vestkants 1:19.87 591 A
38.15 1:19.87
6. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:20.45 578 A
36.97 1:20.45
7. Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir 91 Sundfélag Akraness 1:20.55 576 A
38.04 1:20.55
8. Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:21.70 552 A
38.01 1:21.70
9. Arna Margrét Ægisdóttir 93 Sunddeild KR 1:23.02 526 R
39.04 1:23.02
10. Katharina Lamhauge 92 SuSvim 1:24.02 508 R
40.66 1:24.02
11. Charlotte Kausland 89 Vestkants 1:24.57 498
39.99 1:24.57
12. Aníta Björk Jóhannsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:25.21 487
40.39 1:25.21
13. Sigurbjörg Kristjánsdóttir 89 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:26.52 465
40.91 1:26.52
14. Malin Dahle 93 Vestkants 1:28.43 435
41.36 1:28.43
15. Sigurbjörg Helga Ingadóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:29.00 427
42.79 1:29.00
16. Steinunn María Daðadóttir 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 1:29.20 424
41.88 1:29.20
17. Lea Hrund Guðjónsdóttir 92 Sundfélag Akraness 1:29.22 424
42.70 1:29.22
18. Sara Gjelsvik 93 Vestkants 1:30.12 411
43.11 1:30.12
19. Birta Stefánsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 1:34.07 362
44.44 1:34.07
20. Anna Guðrún Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:35.43 346
45.31 1:35.43
21. Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:40.22 299
47.53 1:40.22
22. Kristín Þóra Sigurðardóttir 93 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:40.51 296
47.72 1:40.51
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 28 Men, 200m Breaststroke 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 10:20 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:17.88 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 2:47.32 472 A
36.98 1:20.55 2:04.52 2:47.32
2. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 2:53.54 423 R
39.32 1:23.92 2:09.70 2:53.54
3. Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 3:02.06 366
41.14 1:27.15 2:15.13 3:02.06
4. Aron Örn Stefánsson 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 3:12.07 312
42.90 1:31.78 2:21.94 3:12.07
5. Einar Gunnlaugsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:15.36 296
45.17 1:34.94 2:26.62 3:15.36
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 28 Men, 200m Breaststroke Open
20.1.2008 - 10:20 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:17.88 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson 82 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:29.89 656 A
33.51 1:12.82 1:53.41 2:29.89
2. Alexander Dale Oen 85 Vestkants 2:30.27 651 A
32.77 1:10.83 1:50.32 2:30.27
3. Davy Verreussel 89 Hellas-Glana 2:32.61 622 A
34.76 1:14.10 1:53.27 2:32.61
4. Mladen Tepavcevic 76 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:37.60 564 A
35.21 1:15.41 1:57.64 2:37.60
5. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 2:38.44 555 A
34.03 1:13.27 1:54.40 2:38.44
6. Leifur Guðni Grétarsson 90 Sundfélag Akraness 2:44.62 495 A
37.64 1:19.82 2:02.65 2:44.62
7. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 2:47.32 472 A
36.98 1:20.55 2:04.52 2:47.32
8. Anton Sveinn McKee 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:50.41 446 A
39.38 1:22.94 2:07.61 2:50.41
9. Siggi Dan Kristjánsson 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:51.50 438 R
39.17 1:23.37 2:08.00 2:51.50
10. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 2:53.54 423 R
39.32 1:23.92 2:09.70 2:53.54
11. Konráð Hrafnkelsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:56.54 402
40.21 1:26.24 2:11.73 2:56.54
12. Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 3:02.06 366
41.14 1:27.15 2:15.13 3:02.06
13. Styrmir Már Ómarsson 91 Sunddeild Fjölnis 3:10.75 318
42.47 1:30.18 2:21.16 3:10.75
14. Aron Örn Stefánsson 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 3:12.07 312
42.90 1:31.78 2:21.94 3:12.07
15. Einar Gunnlaugsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 3:15.36 296
45.17 1:34.94 2:26.62 3:15.36
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 29 Women, 200m Fly Open
20.1.2008 - 10:32 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:22.57 Rebecca Cooke GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Sara Nordenstam 83 Lambertseter 2:25.79 655 A
33.08 1:10.49 1:48.19 2:25.79
2. Soffía Klemenzdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:32.89 568 A
34.13 1:13.03 1:53.14 2:32.89
3. Stine Vindenes 93 Vestkants 2:36.58 529 A
34.00 1:13.55 1:54.92 2:36.58
4. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:38.62 509 A
35.94 1:17.06 1:57.96 2:38.62
5. Karen Jóhannsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:44.03 460 A
37.09 1:18.07 2:01.48 2:44.03
6. Inga Björg Jónasdóttir 91 Sunddeild KR 2:44.54 456 A
35.63 1:17.85 2:01.14 2:44.54
7. Olga Sigurðardóttir 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:45.37 449 A
36.42 1:17.74 2:00.85 2:45.37
8. Kristín Þóra Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:55.42 376 A
37.62 1:22.66 2:09.88 2:55.42
9. AnnMari Midjord 90 SuSvim 3:02.65 333 R
40.19 1:25.28 2:14.90 3:02.65
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 30 Men, 100m Fly 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 10:40 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 57.32 Nicolas Melmer LUX Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 1:15.10 327 A
34.37 1:15.10
2. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:18.36 288 A
36.05 1:18.36
3. Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:25.29 223 A
39.77 1:25.29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 30 Men, 100m Fly 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 10:40 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 57.32 Nicolas Melmer LUX Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Hjörtur Már Reynisson 83 Sunddeild KR 57.84 715 A
26.37 57.84
2. Alexander Broberg Skeltved 87 Vestkants 58.86 679 A
27.46 58.86
3. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 59.92 643 A
27.87 59.92
4. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 1:00.50 625 A
27.92 1:00.50
5. Pål Gunnar Normann 81 Vestkants 1:00.54 624 A
27.24 1:00.54
6. Pál Joensen 90 SuSvim 1:00.98 610 A
28.07 1:00.98
7. Davíð Hildibe Aðalsteinsson 90 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:01.21 604 A
28.31 1:01.21
8. Ole Martin Ree 92 Stavanger 1:02.88 557 A
29.32 1:02.88
9. Kristinn Ásgeir Gylfason 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:03.36 544 R
29.18 1:03.36
10. Ragnar Björnsson 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:04.54 515 R
30.93 1:04.54
11. Jordi Meulenberg 77 Hellas-Glana 1:05.60 490
31.37 1:05.60
12. Gunnar Örn Arnarson 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:06.01 481
31.07 1:06.01
13. Hilmar Pétur Sigurðsson 86 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:06.47 471
30.52 1:06.47
14. Árni Guðnason 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:06.99 460
30.49 1:06.99
15. Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:07.22 456
31.06 1:07.22
16. Aron Hugi Helgason 92 Sundfélag Akraness 1:08.04 439
31.43 1:08.04
17. Tryggvi Gylfason 93 Sunddeild KR 1:10.08 402
32.02 1:10.08
18. Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson 89 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:10.24 399
31.70 1:10.24
19. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 1:10.65 393
29.81 1:10.65
20. Diederic Brummer 90 Hellas-Glana 1:11.69 376
33.04 1:11.69
21. Kristján Jesús Potenciano 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:15.25 325
33.44 1:15.25
22. Rafn Þorsteinsson 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:18.98 281
35.53 1:18.98
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 31 Women, 100m Freestyle 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 10:46 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 55.48 Martina Moravcova USA Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:04.81 579 A
30.86 1:04.81
2. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:04.82 578 A
31.44 1:04.82
3. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:06.12 545 A
31.89 1:06.12
4. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 1:06.98 524 A
32.41 1:06.98
5. Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:07.18 520 A
31.42 1:07.18
6. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:07.41 514 A
32.66 1:07.41
7. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:07.63 509 A
32.68 1:07.63
8. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 1:08.24 496 A
32.84 1:08.24
9. Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir 95 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:08.27 495 R
33.01 1:08.27
10. Lotte Thommesen 94 Poseidon 1:08.55 489 R
32.97 1:08.55
11. Ástrós Þóra Valsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:08.63 487
32.65 1:08.63
12. Kristín Hulda Þórhallsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:10.16 456
33.42 1:10.16
13. Bryndís Arna Borgþórsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:10.28 454
34.31 1:10.28
14. Martha Þorsteinsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:10.87 443
33.83 1:10.87
15. Kristín Björt Sævarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:11.25 436
34.17 1:11.25
16. Ingunn María Ólafsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Fjölnis 1:11.79 426
34.44 1:11.79
17. Guðný Erna Bjarnadóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:13.18 402
35.15 1:13.18
18. Unnur Inga Karlsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:13.19 402
34.42 1:13.19
19. Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:13.87 391
35.27 1:13.87
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 31 Women, 100m Freestyle 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 10:46 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 55.48 Martina Moravcova USA Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Henriette Brekke 88 Vestkants 59.70 740 A
28.99 59.70
2. Karen Stødle 87 Stavanger 1:01.31 684 A
28.99 1:01.31
3. Eva Hannesdóttir 87 Sunddeild KR 1:02.41 648 A
30.44 1:02.41
4. Shaila millum Garðarnar 84 SuSvim 1:02.72 639 A
30.44 1:02.72
5. Arna Margrét Ægisdóttir 93 Sunddeild KR 1:02.94 632 A
30.74 1:02.94
6. Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:03.27 622 A
30.58 1:03.27
7. Marta Rós Ormsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:03.43 617 A
30.40 1:03.43
8. Hildur Erla Gísladóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:03.58 613 A
30.48 1:03.58
9. Line Møllerop 87 Vestkants 1:03.61 612 R
30.35 1:03.61
10. Maren Johannesen 72 Vestkants 1:03.73 609 R
30.51 1:03.73
11. Jóhanna Gerða Gústafsdóttir 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:03.89 604
31.08 1:03.89
12. Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:04.04 600
30.83 1:04.04
13. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:04.50 587
30.76 1:04.50
14. Berglind Friðriksdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:04.59 585
31.06 1:04.59
15. Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir 91 Sundfélag Akraness 1:04.67 583
30.77 1:04.67
16. Ingibjörg Kristí Jónsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:04.85 578
30.87 1:04.85
17. Sigrún Eva Ármannsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 1:05.24 567
31.57 1:05.24
18. Oda Marie Siljan 92 Poseidon 1:06.13 545
31.65 1:06.13
19. Juni Rugland 93 Vestkants 1:06.43 537
32.55 1:06.43
20. Therese Sagstad 87 Vestkants 1:06.72 530
31.93 1:06.72
21. Sif Pétursdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 1:06.74 530
32.21 1:06.74
22. Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:06.82 528
32.06 1:06.82
23. Ida Nordbø 89 Stavanger 1:07.08 522
31.47 1:07.08
24. Ingibjörg Gísladóttir 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:07.16 520
33.06 1:07.16
25. Benedicte Kausland 92 Vestkants 1:07.29 517
32.55 1:07.29
26. Þorgerður Sveinbjarnardóttir 89 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:07.76 506
33.73 1:07.76
27. Jóhanna Hildur Hansen 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:07.97 502
32.50 1:07.97
28. Steinunn María Daðadóttir 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 1:08.00 501
32.52 1:08.00
29. Sara Gjelsvik 93 Vestkants 1:08.42 492
32.87 1:08.42
30. Ingibjörg Kristjánsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:08.47 491
32.90 1:08.47
31. Andrea Haugstad 92 Vestkants 1:08.49 490
32.64 1:08.49
32. Rannveig Þó Unnsteinsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:08.58 488
32.85 1:08.58
33. Karen Nanna Þorkelsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:08.66 487
32.80 1:08.66
34. June Ramsvik 89 Vestkants 1:09.22 475
33.60 1:09.22
35. Halla Einarsdóttir 91 Sunddeild KR 1:09.26 474
32.07 1:09.26
36. Marie Reinertsen 93 Vestkants 1:09.56 468
33.56 1:09.56
37. Sigurbjörg Helga Ingadóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:10.21 455
33.93 1:10.21
38. Stefanía Júlíusdóttir 89 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:10.66 447
33.58 1:10.66
39. Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:11.04 439
33.72 1:11.04
40. Malin Dahle 93 Vestkants 1:11.07 439
33.84 1:11.07
41. Júlía Runólfsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:11.43 432
34.09 1:11.43
42. Lilja Björg Magnúsdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:11.76 426
34.64 1:11.76
43. Charlotte Kausland 89 Vestkants 1:11.94 423
34.30 1:11.94
44. Þórun Björk Jónsdóttir 92 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:13.81 392
35.61 1:13.81
45. Áróra Björk Pétursdóttir 92 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:14.34 383
35.61 1:14.34
46. Ólöf Ósk Johnsen 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:17.11 344
36.03 1:17.11
47. Þórdís Magnúsdóttir 91 Sundfélagið Vestri 1:22.48 281
38.91 1:22.48
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 32 Men, 200m Freestyle 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 11:04 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:57.43 Árni Már Árnason ISL Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:19.63 437
32.35 1:08.38 1:44.85 2:19.63
2. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:19.86 435
32.71 1:08.60 1:45.97 2:19.86
3. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 2:20.47 429
31.40 1:08.06 1:44.24 2:20.47
4. Ludwig Lord-Johansson 94 Södertälje 2:21.97 416
31.82 1:07.65 1:45.32 2:21.97
5. Baldur Þór Finnsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:27.22 373
32.48 1:10.01 1:49.20 2:27.22
6. Stefán Orri Ragnarsson 94 Afturelding 2:29.47 356
34.47 1:13.10 1:52.11 2:29.47
7. Guðmundur Brynjar Júlíusson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:32.13 338
34.83 1:14.11 1:54.81 2:32.13
8. Ægir Benediktsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:40.42 288
35.63 1:16.29 1:58.75 2:40.42
9. Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:41.90 280
36.26 1:17.85 2:01.27 2:41.90
DSQ Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar
þjófstart/false start
32.47 1:09.12 1:45.64 2:19.56
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 32 Men, 200m Freestyle Open
20.1.2008 - 11:04 Results Prelim
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:57.43 Árni Már Árnason ISL Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Pál Joensen 90 SuSvim 1:58.43 716 A
27.58 57.76 1:28.69 1:58.43
2. Birkir Már Jónsson 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:58.95 706 A
28.32 58.38 1:28.96 1:58.95
3. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 2:01.35 665 A
27.61 57.65 1:29.42 2:01.35
4. Michel Heijnen 87 Hellas-Glana 2:02.89 641 A
28.27 59.69 1:32.54 2:02.89
5. Niklas Brix 85 Sunddeild KR 2:03.06 638 A
27.81 59.43 1:32.61 2:03.06
6. Ole Martin Ree 92 Stavanger 2:04.57 615 A
28.83 59.94 1:32.33 2:04.57
7. Baldur Snær Jónsson 86 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:06.03 594 A
28.48 1:00.67 1:33.92 2:06.03
8. Tómas Leó Halldórsson 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:06.80 583 A
28.77 1:00.90 1:33.97 2:06.80
9. Orri Freyr Guðmundsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:06.92 582 R
28.69 1:00.38 1:33.68 2:06.92
10. Leifur Guðni Grétarsson 90 Sundfélag Akraness 2:07.00 580 R
29.65 1:01.80 1:34.61 2:07.00
11. Gunnar Ólafsson 92 Sunddeild KR 2:07.24 577
29.84 1:02.18 1:34.89 2:07.24
12. Sigurður Örn Ragnarsson 91 Afturelding 2:09.07 553
29.19 1:01.84 1:35.72 2:09.07
13. Ragnar Björnsson 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 2:09.17 552
29.14 1:01.12 1:35.22 2:09.17
14. Jón Þór Hallgrímsson 92 Sundfélag Akraness 2:09.63 546
30.00 1:02.92 1:36.95 2:09.63
15. Hjörtur Methusalemsson 91 Sunddeild KR 2:12.26 514
30.70 1:03.93 1:37.83 2:12.26
16. Diederic Brummer 90 Hellas-Glana 2:13.80 496
29.18 1:01.97 1:37.87 2:13.80
17. Joachim Jakobsen 91 Vestkants 2:14.25 491
30.58 1:04.89 1:40.05 2:14.25
18. Sindri Sævarsson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:14.41 490
30.45 1:05.06 1:40.89 2:14.41
19. Jóhann Tryggvi Unnsteinsson 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:14.90 484
30.11 1:03.71 1:39.12 2:14.90
20. Heiðar Smári Olgeirsson 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:15.65 476
31.64 1:06.61 1:42.19 2:15.65
21. Siggi Dan Kristjánsson 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:15.80 475
31.37 1:06.53 1:42.38 2:15.80
22. Sigurður Egill Sigurðsson 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:16.48 468
31.20 1:05.77 1:41.40 2:16.48
23. Egill Valur Hafsteinsson 89 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:17.43 458
30.80 1:04.74 1:41.03 2:17.43
24. Ingi Rúnar Árnason 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:17.73 455
31.04 1:05.96 1:42.47 2:17.73
25. Strahinja Dujic 93 Sunddeild KR 2:18.77 445
31.41 1:06.24 1:43.31 2:18.77
26. Magnús Kár Óttarsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:19.51 438
31.53 1:07.05 1:43.84 2:19.51
27. Kristoffer Brekke 91 Vestkants 2:19.56 437
32.18 1:08.55 1:45.40 2:19.56
28. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:19.63 437
32.35 1:08.38 1:44.85 2:19.63
29. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:19.86 435
32.71 1:08.60 1:45.97 2:19.86
30. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 2:20.47 429
31.40 1:08.06 1:44.24 2:20.47
31. Ólafur Páll Ólafsson 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:21.61 419
31.72 1:07.55 1:45.04 2:21.61
32. Ludwig Lord-Johansson 94 Södertälje 2:21.97 416
31.82 1:07.65 1:45.32 2:21.97
33. Ívar Þór Birgisson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:22.17 414
32.55 1:09.11 1:46.56 2:22.17
34. Björgvin Guðmu Björgvinsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:22.37 412
32.69 1:09.12 1:46.30 2:22.37
35. Brynjar Örn Þorbjörnsson 93 Sundfélagið Vestri 2:23.68 401
32.30 1:08.82 1:46.72 2:23.68
36. Styrmir Már Ómarsson 91 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:26.31 380
31.35 1:06.93 1:45.37 2:26.31
37. Ragnar Þór Þrastarson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:26.41 379
32.50 1:09.22 1:47.82 2:26.41
38. Baldur Þór Finnsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:27.22 373
32.48 1:10.01 1:49.20 2:27.22
39. Stefán Orri Ragnarsson 94 Afturelding 2:29.47 356
34.47 1:13.10 1:52.11 2:29.47
40. Adrian Óskar Erwin 88 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:32.08 338
34.37 1:12.62 1:52.51 2:32.08
41. Guðmundur Brynjar Júlíusson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:32.13 338
34.83 1:14.11 1:54.81 2:32.13
42. Gunnar Egill Benonysson 93 Sunddeild Breiðablik 2:33.41 329
33.22 1:13.39 1:53.97 2:33.41
43. Ægir Benediktsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:40.42 288
35.63 1:16.29 1:58.75 2:40.42
44. Valdimar Ingi Brynjarsson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 2:41.90 280
36.26 1:17.85 2:01.27 2:41.90
DSQ Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar
þjófstart/false start
32.47 1:09.12 1:45.64 2:19.56
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2 Women, 50m Backstroke 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:30 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 30.85 Anja Rikey Jakobsdóttir ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 33.98 590
2. Lotte Thommesen 94 Poseidon 34.25 576
3. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 34.99 540
4. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 35.06 537
5. Ástrós Þóra Valsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 37.24 448
6. Martha Þorsteinsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Vestri 38.16 417
7. Kristín Björt Sævarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 39.44 377
8. Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 39.66 371
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 2 Women, 50m Backstroke 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:30 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 30.85 Anja Rikey Jakobsdóttir ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Jóhanna Gerða Gústafsdóttir 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 32.13 698
2. Hrefna Hörn Leifsdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 32.38 682
3. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 32.67 664
4. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 32.90 650
5. Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 34.28 575
6. Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 34.47 565
7. Elfa Ingvadóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 34.69 555
8. Oda Marie Siljan 92 Poseidon 34.79 550
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3 Men, 50m Breaststroke 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:32 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 28.90 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 33.75 542
2. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 35.74 456
3. Freysteinn Viðar Viðarsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 36.70 421
4. Kristinn Gauti Gunnarsson 95 Sundfélag Akraness 38.25 372
5. Steinar Freyr Hafsteinsson 94 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 41.19 298
6. Einar Gunnlaugsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 41.80 285
7. Aron Örn Stefánsson 95 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 43.86 247
DSQ Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 3 Men, 50m Breaststroke 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:32 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 28.90 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Alexander Dale Oen 85 Vestkants 28.35 914
2. Mladen Tepavcevic 76 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 29.05 849
3. Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson 82 Sundfélagið Ægir 29.60 803
4. Carl-Mikael Loenn 80 SS04 31.08 693
5. Sindri Snævar Friðrikss. 88 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 31.96 638
6. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 32.41 612
7. Diederic Brummer 90 Hellas-Glana 33.16 571
8. Joachim Jakobsen 91 Vestkants 33.83 538
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 8 Women, 50m Fly 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:36 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 26.72 Therese Alshammar ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 31.64 570
2. Lotte Thommesen 94 Poseidon 31.84 559
3. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 32.69 517
4. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 32.89 507
5. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 34.63 435
6. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 36.21 380
7. Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 38.30 321
7. Karen Rós Bjarkadóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 38.30 321
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 8 Women, 50m Fly 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:36 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 26.72 Therese Alshammar ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Henriette Brekke 88 Vestkants 28.92 746
2. Eva Hannesdóttir 87 Sunddeild KR 30.02 667
3. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 30.05 665
4. Karen Stødle 87 Stavanger 30.13 660
5. Maren Johannesen 72 Vestkants 30.53 634
6. Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 30.56 632
7. Shaila millum Garðarnar 84 SuSvim 30.71 623
8. Soffía Klemenzdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 30.83 616
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 9 Men, 50m Freestyle 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:38 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 23.37 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 28.11 472
2. Sigurður Friðr Kristjánsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 28.20 467
3. Markus Vindenes 94 Vestkants 28.37 459
4. Freysteinn Viðar Viðarsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 28.50 452
5. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 28.53 451
6. Ludwig Lord-Johansson 94 Södertälje 29.27 418
7. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 29.44 411
8. Baldur Þór Finnsson 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 29.73 399
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 9 Men, 50m Freestyle 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:38 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 23.37 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2006
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Mathias Hageneier 80 SK Laxen 23.72 785
2. Árni Már Árnason 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 24.33 727
3. Birkir Már Jónsson 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 24.76 690
4. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 24.94 675
5. Dánjal Martin Hofgaard 89 SuSvim 25.11 662
6. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 25.22 653
7. Sindri Snævar Friðrikss. 88 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 25.57 627
8. Baldur Snær Jónsson 86 Sundfélagið Ægir 25.69 618
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 23 Women, 400m Freestyle 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:40 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 4:20.39 Rebecca Cooke GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 5:08.11 507
1:13.54 2:32.58 3:51.39 5:08.11
2. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 5:08.98 502
1:10.09 2:28.87 3:49.57 5:08.98
3. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:12.08 488
1:12.53 2:32.31 3:52.84 5:12.08
4. Kristín Hulda Þórhallsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:17.52 463
1:15.65 2:37.88 3:59.01 5:17.52
5. Marie Elise Eriksen 94 Vestkants 5:20.71 449
1:17.64 2:41.15 4:02.35 5:20.71
6. Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir 95 Sunddeild Breiðablik 5:26.05 428
1:18.35 2:41.07 4:04.25 5:26.05
7. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 5:26.98 424
1:18.77 2:42.59 4:06.31 5:26.98
8. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:29.10 416
1:19.48 2:43.20 4:07.38 5:29.10
9. Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:49.46 347
1:21.44 2:50.68 4:21.23 5:49.46
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 23 Women, 400m Freestyle Open
20.1.2008 - 16:40 Results
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 4:20.39 Rebecca Cooke GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 4:35.41 710
1:08.37 2:19.46 3:28.74 4:35.41
2. Mona Simonsen 91 SuSvim 4:39.58 678
1:08.59 2:20.18 3:30.56 4:39.58
3. Inga Elín Cryer 93 Sundfélag Akraness 4:40.42 672
1:08.85 2:20.50 3:30.98 4:40.42
4. Jóna Helena Bjarnadóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 4:44.32 645
1:09.15 2:21.32 3:33.31 4:44.32
5. Marta Rós Ormsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:49.21 613
1:08.79 2:23.50 3:37.52 4:49.21
6. Olga Sigurðardóttir 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:51.33 599
1:09.45 2:23.15 3:37.43 4:51.33
7. Maríanna Kristjánsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:54.38 581
1:08.85 2:24.51 3:40.23 4:54.38
8. Lea Hrund Guðjónsdóttir 92 Sundfélag Akraness 4:59.70 551
1:12.30 2:28.44 3:44.34 4:59.70
9. Anna Dís Arnarsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 4:59.72 550
1:11.74 2:29.55 3:45.37 4:59.72
10. Kristín Þóra Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:00.01 549
1:11.65 2:29.18 3:46.14 5:00.01
11. Andrea Haugstad 92 Vestkants 5:01.23 542
1:11.30 2:28.90 3:46.16 5:01.23
12. Karen Nanna Þorkelsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:01.29 542
1:11.41 2:28.52 3:46.10 5:01.29
13. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 5:08.11 507
1:13.54 2:32.58 3:51.39 5:08.11
14. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 5:08.98 502
1:10.09 2:28.87 3:49.57 5:08.98
15. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 5:12.08 488
1:12.53 2:32.31 3:52.84 5:12.08
16. Ingibjörg Kristjánsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Vestri 5:13.56 481
1:12.28 2:31.78 3:53.14 5:13.56
17. Kristín Hulda Þórhallsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:17.52 463
1:15.65 2:37.88 3:59.01 5:17.52
18. Anna Guðrún Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:20.17 452
1:16.16 2:37.12 3:59.45 5:20.17
19. Marie Elise Eriksen 94 Vestkants 5:20.71 449
1:17.64 2:41.15 4:02.35 5:20.71
20. Birta Stefánsdóttir 93 Sundfélag Akraness 5:25.96 428
1:16.38 2:39.38 4:04.09 5:25.96
21. Anna Steinunn Ingólfsdóttir 95 Sunddeild Breiðablik 5:26.05 428
1:18.35 2:41.07 4:04.25 5:26.05
22. Tina Schütz 96 Vestkants 5:26.98 424
1:18.77 2:42.59 4:06.31 5:26.98
23. Jóna Björk Einarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:29.10 416
1:19.48 2:43.20 4:07.38 5:29.10
24. Marie Reinertsen 93 Vestkants 5:34.46 396
1:18.00 2:45.08 4:11.10 5:34.46
25. Júlía Runólfsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:37.16 387
1:19.29 2:44.20 4:10.52 5:37.16
26. Erla Sigurlau Ásvaldsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 5:43.82 365
1:21.54 2:47.52 4:15.50 5:43.82
27. Sólveig Rún Samúelsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Akraness 5:49.46 347
1:21.44 2:50.68 4:21.23 5:49.46
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 24 Men, 200m Medley Open
20.1.2008 - 16:46 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:13.87 Árni Már Árnason ISL Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Davy Verreussel 89 Hellas-Glana 2:10.47 754
27.91 1:02.46 1:39.73 2:10.47
2. Árni Már Árnason 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:12.24 724
28.81 1:04.18 1:41.61 2:12.24
3. Alexander Broberg Skeltved 87 Vestkants 2:14.23 692
28.01 1:03.82 1:42.98 2:14.23
4. Joachim Jakobsen 91 Vestkants 2:29.57 500
32.20 1:14.00 1:55.83 2:29.57
5. Tryggvi Gylfason 93 Sunddeild KR 2:29.84 498
31.27 1:11.65 1:55.75 2:29.84
6. Gunnar Ólafsson 92 Sunddeild KR 2:29.91 497
31.12 1:11.36 1:58.37 2:29.91
7. Anton Sveinn McKee 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:33.34 464
33.92 1:15.46 1:58.58 2:33.34
8. Helgi Rúnar Olgeirsson 89 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:34.58 453
31.23 1:18.03 2:02.58 2:34.58
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 25 Women, 200m Backstroke Open
20.1.2008 - 16:50 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:25.48 Anja Ríkey Jakobsdóttir ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Jóhanna Gerða Gústafsdóttir 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:25.53 687
34.17 1:10.11 1:47.57 2:25.53
2. Charlotte Johansen 88 Sunddeild KR 2:32.60 596
36.70 1:15.24 1:54.21 2:32.60
3. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:32.65 595
36.65 1:15.77 1:55.30 2:32.65
4. Margrét Lilj Margeirsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:33.49 585
36.89 1:15.49 1:54.82 2:33.49
5. Marín Hrund Jónsdóttir 91 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:35.49 563
36.57 1:15.95 1:56.15 2:35.49
6. Erla Hrönn Unnsteinsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:38.97 527
36.54 1:16.83 1:58.73 2:38.97
7. Hrefna Hörn Leifsdóttir 92 Sunddeild KR 2:39.26 524
37.39 1:18.16 1:59.86 2:39.26
8. Diljá Heimisdóttir 92 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:39.84 518
37.28 1:17.04 1:58.67 2:39.84
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 26 Men, 100m Backstroke 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:54 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 59.32 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Kolbeinn Hrafnkelsson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:11.96 421
34.80 1:11.96
2. Ludwig Lord-Johansson 94 Södertälje 1:12.31 415
35.03 1:12.31
3. Birgir Viktor Hannesson 94 Sundfélag Akraness 1:13.20 400
35.48 1:13.20
4. Njáll Þrastarson 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:15.54 364
36.49 1:15.54
5. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 1:15.75 361
36.56 1:15.75
6. Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:20.47 301
38.88 1:20.47
7. Ægir Benediktsson 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:27.72 232
41.78 1:27.72
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 26 Men, 100m Backstroke 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:54 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 59.32 Örn Arnarson ISL Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Kim Torry Simmenes 82 Vestkants 58.14 798
28.12 58.14
2. Einar Sveinn Kristjánsson 90 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:03.66 608
31.15 1:03.66
3. Alan Smeets 84 Hellas-Glana 1:04.27 591
30.93 1:04.27
4. Michel Heijnen 87 Hellas-Glana 1:05.00 571
32.17 1:05.00
5. Arnór Ingi Hansen 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:06.21 540
32.15 1:06.21
6. Jón Þór Hallgrímsson 92 Sundfélag Akraness 1:06.40 536
32.31 1:06.40
7. Sindri Sævarsson 92 Sunddeild Fjölnis 1:07.98 499
33.09 1:07.98
8. Hrafn Sigurðsson 93 Sunddeild KR 1:09.71 463
34.05 1:09.71
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 27 Women, 100m Breaststroke 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 16:58 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:12.96 Rebecca Hills GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:23.42 519
38.45 1:23.42
2. Jennie Sveronius 94 Södertälje 1:25.70 478
40.80 1:25.70
3. Arna Björg Jónasardóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:29.22 424
42.91 1:29.22
4. Unnur Lára Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:30.98 400
43.95 1:30.98
5. Rósa Bestouh 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:32.27 383
44.36 1:32.27
6. Helga Rut Steinsdóttir 94 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:33.64 367
44.72 1:33.64
7. Kristín Björt Sævarsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:34.57 356
45.46 1:34.57
DSQ Bryndís Arna Borgþórsdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik
þjófstart
44.07 1:31.19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 27 Women, 100m Breaststroke 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 16:58 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:12.96 Rebecca Hills GBR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Hrafnhildur Luthersdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:13.46 759
34.10 1:13.46
2. Erla Dögg Haraldsdóttir 88 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:13.84 748
34.79 1:13.84
3. Mari Ask Rasmussen 86 Stavanger 1:15.62 696
34.93 1:15.62
4. Malan Vitalis Bærendsen 91 SuSvim 1:19.39 602
37.49 1:19.39
5. Benedicte Kausland 92 Vestkants 1:19.57 598
37.79 1:19.57
6. Rakel Gunnlaugsdóttir 91 Sundfélag Akraness 1:20.22 583
37.79 1:20.22
7. Karen Sif Vilhjálmsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:20.29 582
38.30 1:20.29
8. Bryndís Rún Hansen 93 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:20.83 570
37.82 1:20.83
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 28 Men, 200m Breaststroke Open
20.1.2008 - 17:04 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 2:17.88 Alexander Dale Oen NOR Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Alexander Dale Oen 85 Vestkants 2:15.43 889
30.38 1:04.63 1:39.72 2:15.43
2. Jakob Jóhann Sveinsson 82 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:19.85 808
31.91 1:07.90 1:43.46 2:19.85
3. Mladen Tepavcevic 76 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:24.32 735
32.34 1:09.33 1:46.87 2:24.32
4. Davy Verreussel 89 Hellas-Glana 2:28.00 681
33.58 1:11.62 1:49.46 2:28.00
5. Leifur Guðni Grétarsson 90 Sundfélag Akraness 2:41.70 523
36.12 1:17.47 1:59.87 2:41.70
6. Anton Sveinn McKee 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:48.79 459
39.19 1:22.19 2:05.80 2:48.79
7. Siggi Dan Kristjánsson 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:49.58 453
38.70 1:22.01 2:06.99 2:49.58
8. Adis Licina 94 Södertälje 2:49.82 451
37.74 1:22.07 2:07.35 2:49.82
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 29 Women, 200m Fly Open
20.1.2008 - 17:08 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Sara Nordenstam 83 Lambertseter 2:18.35 766
31.55 1:06.93 1:42.55 2:18.35
2. Sigrún Brá Sverrisdóttir 90 Sunddeild Fjölnis 2:25.67 657
33.78 1:10.81 1:48.46 2:25.67
3. Soffía Klemenzdóttir 93 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 2:26.14 650
32.84 1:10.12 1:48.06 2:26.14
4. Stine Vindenes 93 Vestkants 2:37.45 520
33.11 1:12.24 1:54.18 2:37.45
5. Karen Jóhannsdóttir 93 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:43.95 461
37.32 1:17.70 2:01.21 2:43.95
6. Inga Björg Jónasdóttir 91 Sunddeild KR 2:44.43 457
36.09 1:18.74 2:02.18 2:44.43
7. Kristín Þóra Gunnlaugsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:46.05 443
36.15 1:17.95 2:02.08 2:46.05
8. Olga Sigurðardóttir 91 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:51.71 401
37.32 1:21.02 2:05.27 2:51.71
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 30 Men, 100m Fly 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 17:12 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 57.32 Nicolas Melmer LUX Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Þór Pétursson 94 Sunddeild KR 1:14.11 340
33.31 1:14.11
2. Oddur Viðar Malmquist 95 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:20.22 268
36.54 1:20.22
3. Eiríkur Grímar Kristínarson 94 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:21.67 254
37.91 1:21.67
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 30 Men, 100m Fly 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 17:12 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 57.32 Nicolas Melmer LUX Laugardalur 2005
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Hjörtur Már Reynisson 83 Sunddeild KR 56.28 777
26.40 56.28
2. Alexander Broberg Skeltved 87 Vestkants 58.90 677
27.47 58.90
3. Sven Jaeger 83 Hellas-Glana 59.18 668
27.27 59.18
4. Davíð Hildibe Aðalsteinsson 90 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:00.22 634
28.13 1:00.22
5. Pål Gunnar Normann 81 Vestkants 1:00.63 621
27.80 1:00.63
6. Ole Martin Ree 92 Stavanger 1:01.05 608
28.35 1:01.05
7. Ragnar Björnsson 90 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:04.54 515
29.61 1:04.54
8. Jordi Meulenberg 77 Hellas-Glana 1:05.17 500
30.03 1:05.17
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 31 Women, 100m Freestyle 14 years and younger
20.1.2008 - 17:16 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 55.48 Martina Moravcova USA Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Elín Erla Káradóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:03.11 627
30.36 1:03.11
2. Eygló Ósk Gústafsdóttir 95 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:04.72 581
31.83 1:04.72
3. Guðlaug Edda Hannesdóttir 94 Sunddeild Breiðablik 1:05.84 552
31.47 1:05.84
4. Marie Øverland 94 Vestkants 1:06.66 532
31.82 1:06.66
5. Halldóra Sig Halldórsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:06.77 529
32.14 1:06.77
6. Karen Konráðsdóttir 94 Sundfélagið Óðinn 1:07.25 518
32.39 1:07.25
7. Salome Jónsdóttir 95 Sundfélag Akraness 1:07.39 515
32.48 1:07.39
8. Josefin Agnekrans 94 Södertälje 1:10.42 451
33.72 1:10.42
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 31 Women, 100m Freestyle 15 years and older
20.1.2008 - 17:16 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 55.48 Martina Moravcova USA Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Henriette Brekke 88 Vestkants 58.28 796
28.49 58.28
2. Karen Stødle 87 Stavanger 1:01.42 680
28.95 1:01.42
3. Eva Hannesdóttir 87 Sunddeild KR 1:01.85 666
29.94 1:01.85
4. Arna Margrét Ægisdóttir 93 Sunddeild KR 1:02.00 661
30.27 1:02.00
5. Marta Rós Ormsdóttir 92 Sundfélagið Ægir 1:02.07 659
30.38 1:02.07
6. Shaila millum Garðarnar 84 SuSvim 1:02.23 654
29.67 1:02.23
7. Snjólaug Tinna Hansdóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:03.25 623
30.50 1:03.25
8. Hildur Erla Gísladóttir 91 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 1:03.71 609
30.62 1:03.71
TOP
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 32 Men, 200m Freestyle Open
20.1.2008 - 17:20 Results Final
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meet Record 1:57.43 Árni Már Árnason ISL Reykjavkík 2007
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank YB Time Pts
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Final A
1. Pál Joensen 90 SuSvim 1:56.56 751
27.09 55.96 1:26.36 1:56.56
2. Jørgen Møllerop 88 Stavanger 1:56.92 744
27.10 56.55 1:26.77 1:56.92
3. Birkir Már Jónsson 87 Íþróttabandalag Reyk 1:58.10 722
27.46 56.65 1:27.28 1:58.10
4. Michel Heijnen 87 Hellas-Glana 2:03.51 631
28.29 59.47 1:31.86 2:03.51
5. Baldur Snær Jónsson 86 Sundfélagið Ægir 2:05.52 601
28.58 59.83 1:33.43 2:05.52
6. Orri Freyr Guðmundsson 92 Sundfélag Hafnarfjar 2:06.27 591
29.48 1:02.09 1:34.26 2:06.27
7. Tómas Leó Halldórsson 90 Sundfélagið Óðinn 2:09.04 553
28.60 1:01.36 1:35.86 2:09.04
Splash Meet Manager 2007 | Registered to Aegir Swim Club |